Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Art Lab: Decorate a Donut
Take & Make Kits: Fall Leaves Picture Frame
Teen Trivia
Early Voting - General Election
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! (Y) Handprint Hedgehog
9:30 AM - SHINE: Medicare Open Enrollment
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:00 AM - Nonfiction Reading Challenge Begins
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Tiny tots Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Hydration
11:00 AM - Library & Me Storytime
11:00 AM - WEE Story Time
11:00 AM - Weekly Craft
11:30 AM - Library & Me Storytime
3:00 PM - Acrylic Painting teens/tweens/adults
3:15 PM - Teen F.A.V.E.S. (T)
3:30 PM - Family Crafting
3:30 PM - Leesburg Library Literary Guild Chapter 2
4:00 PM - Read to the Dogs
4:00 PM - Teen Crafts
4:00 PM - Teen Creative Writing Club
4:30 PM - Crochet with Friends
4:30 PM - Movie Night!
5:00 PM - Fall Crafts
5:00 PM - PAWS to Read
5:30 PM - Lake County Homeopathic Study Group
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:30 PM - Book Club for Adults
9:00 AM - Meditation with Linda
9:30 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
10:00 AM - (lab) Friends of the Library Meeting
10:00 AM - Choo-Choo Babies
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help Desk
10:00 AM - Jonny & the Puppets
10:00 AM - Resources for Small Businesses
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Train
1:00 PM - eBay 101 with Mike the Appraiser
1:00 PM - Family History Research - Session 1: Introducing Immigration Facts, Review the Genealogy Research Plan, Exploring Features of Genealogy Search Engines
2:00 PM - (lab) Coffee & Cards
2:30 PM - Paisley After School!
3:00 PM - (STR) Kids Adventure Club
3:00 PM - Game On! (T)
3:00 PM - Kids Crafts
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:00 PM - Teen Eats
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - LEGO Club (Ages 4-12)
4:15 PM - Let's Play!
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Beginner Writing Class Part 1
5:00 PM - Hooked Crochet Club
5:00 PM - Learn Mindfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - Adult Children of Alcoholics Support Group
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - Tai Chi Live via Zoom
10:30 AM - Beginning iPad & iPhone
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y)
11:00 AM - Making STEAMM!!
11:00 AM - Shake, Rattle & READ (3-5 years)
11:00 AM - Storytime Station
1:00 PM - Distinguished Flying Cross Presentation-Veterans Day
1:30 PM - Intermediate Quilting Class
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Reader of the Pack (Y,E)
3:45 PM - Teen Art
4:00 PM - Teen Hangout
4:30 PM - D&D @ the Library
5:00 PM - 4-H Meeting + Kids Craft!
5:00 PM - D&D Club
5:00 PM - Florida Friendly Landscaping with UF/IFAS Extension Master Gardener
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - English Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
11:00 AM - Senior Class-How to Prevent Scams with the Leesburg Police Department
11:00 AM - Umatilla Literary Society
12:00 PM - Story Time
1:30 PM - Friends of the Tavares Library Yoga (MAT)
3:30 PM - Lego Masters
3:45 PM - Teen Movies
9:00 AM - Ingraham Park Little Free Library Ribbon Cutting Ceremony
9:00 AM - Wood Carvers Club
10:00 AM - Guitar/Ukulele Classes
10:00 AM - Mount Dora Dulcimer Society
2:00 PM - Scrabble
3:00 PM - English Conversation Class
Art Lab: Decorate a Donut
Take & Make Kits: Fall Leaves Picture Frame
Teen Trivia
2:00 PM - Frank Lloyd Wright Storytelling Series
8:00 AM - Yoga 8am
9:30 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
9:30 AM - Lessons from the Hundred Acre Wood StoryWalk
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Garden Group
10:00 AM - Kourtney's Craft Corner Kits
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
11:00 AM - Adult Painting
11:00 AM - Scrabble Club
1:00 PM - Mahjong
2:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga Live
4:00 PM - Pressure Cooker Demo: Cauliflower & Potato Soup
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Night!
5:00 PM - Word Weavers
5:30 PM - Candlelight Yoga with Cat
6:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons & Jam
7:00 AM - Election Day - General Election
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! (Y) Turkey Hat
9:30 AM - Lessons from the Hundred Acre Wood StoryWalk
9:30 AM - SHINE: Medicare Open Enrollment
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Tiny tots Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Library & Me Storytime
11:00 AM - WEE Story Time
11:00 AM - Weekly Craft
11:30 AM - Library & Me Storytime
1:00 PM - Cagan Book Club (lab)
1:00 PM - Visiting the Beyond Featuring Curt Strutz
3:00 PM - Acrylic Painting teens/tweens/adults
3:15 PM - Teen F.A.V.E.S. (T)
3:30 PM - Family Crafting
3:30 PM - Monthly Movie Chat
4:00 PM - PAWS/Reading Therapy Dogs
4:00 PM - Teen Crafts
4:00 PM - Teen Creative Writing Club
4:30 PM - Anime Night!
4:30 PM - Crochet with Friends
5:00 PM - Fall Crafts
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Beg. Ukulele
6:30 PM - Meditation Workshop
9:00 AM - Meditation with Linda
9:30 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
9:30 AM - Lessons from the Hundred Acre Wood StoryWalk
10:00 AM - (lab) Friends of the Library Meeting
10:00 AM - Choo-Choo Babies
10:00 AM - Create Contact Lists for Small Businesses
10:00 AM - Front Porch Book Club
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help Desk
10:00 AM - Jonny & the Puppets
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Genealogy Basics
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Train
1:00 PM - Cooper Writer's Group
1:00 PM - Essential Oils for Your Home
1:30 PM - DNA Special Interest Group
2:00 PM - (lab) Coffee & Cards
2:00 PM - Leesburg Library Literary Guild Chapter 1
2:30 PM - Paisley After School!
3:00 PM - (STR) Kids Adventure Club
3:00 PM - Game On! (T)
3:00 PM - Kids STEAM
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:00 PM - Teen Eats
3:00 PM - The Lakes Storytelling Community
3:30 PM - PAWS Therapy Dogs
4:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
4:00 PM - Tween Crafternoon (Ages 8-12)
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Beginner Writing Class Part 2
5:00 PM - Hooked Crochet Club
5:00 PM - Jim Sawgrass - Native American Presentation
5:00 PM - Learn Mindfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - Adult Children of Alcoholics Support Group
7:00 PM - Classic Film
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - SHINE
10:00 AM - Tai Chi Live via Zoom
10:30 AM - Beginning Android
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y)
11:00 AM - Making STEAMM!!
11:00 AM - Shake, Rattle & READ (3-5 years)
11:00 AM - Storytime Station
1:30 PM - Intermediate Quilting Class
1:30 PM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
2:00 PM - THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELLED DUE TO TROPICAL STORM NICOLE Who is Raoul Wallenberg and why should we care?
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Pumpkins!
3:00 PM - Yarnia (Lab)
3:30 PM - Thanksgiving Crafts for Kids
3:45 PM - Teen Art
4:00 PM - Photography with John
4:00 PM - Teen Hangout (STR)
4:30 PM - CML Commander League
5:00 PM - 4-H Meeting + Kids Craft!
5:00 PM - Teen Hang Out
5:15 PM - "Birds of Prey"
5:30 PM - Pastfinders Present: Speaker Gena Pillbert-Ortega
5:30 PM - Readers' Circle Evening Book Club: "Northern Spy" by Flynn Berry
All Day - CLOSED for VETERANS DAY
All Day - Library Closed for Veterans' Day
9:00 AM - Library Closed
10:00 AM - English Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Guitar/Ukulele Classes
10:00 AM - Lake Irish Music Session
10:00 AM - READing Paws
11:00 AM - Cooper Concert Series 2022: Lake Concert Band
11:00 AM - Frank Lloyd Wright Textile Block Experiments with Timothy Totten
2:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - English Conversation Class
3:00 PM - Plant Powerful Community Group
Art Lab: Decorate a Donut
Take & Make Kits: Fall Leaves Picture Frame
Teen Trivia
2:00 PM - Landscaping with Shrubs
6:00 PM - Help & Healing for Parents of Estranged Children
8:00 AM - Yoga 8am
9:30 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Kourtney's Craft Corner Kits
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
11:00 AM - Fall Craft!
11:00 AM - Scrabble Club
1:00 PM - Mahjong
1:00 PM - Writing Your Memoirs
2:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga Live
4:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Night!
5:00 PM - Word Weavers
5:30 PM - Candlelight Yoga with Cat
6:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons & Jam
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! (Y) Felt Pies
9:30 AM - SHINE: Medicare Open Enrollment
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Tiny tots Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Library & Me Storytime
11:00 AM - WEE Story Time
11:00 AM - Weekly Craft
11:30 AM - Library & Me Storytime
2:00 PM - Family Tree Maker Special Interest Group
3:00 PM - Acrylic Painting teens/tweens/adults
3:15 PM - Teen F.A.V.E.S. (T)
3:30 PM - Family Crafting
3:30 PM - Today's Topic Discussion Group
4:00 PM - All About Bats
4:00 PM - Teen Crafts
4:30 PM - Crochet with Friends-Beginners Welcome
4:30 PM - Movie Night!
5:00 PM - Fall Crafts
5:00 PM - Family Movie Night
5:00 PM - PAWS to Read
5:30 PM - Chef Warren- Chef's New Cookbook Release and Demo!
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Ukulele - Intermediate
6:30 PM - Meditation Workshop
9:00 AM - Meditation with Linda
9:30 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
10:00 AM - (lab) Friends of the Library Meeting
10:00 AM - Choo-Choo Babies
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help Desk
10:00 AM - Jonny & the Puppets
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Train
1:00 PM - Family History Research - Session 2: Digging into Vital Records, Uncovering Census Basics, Avoiding Research Errors, etc.
1:30 PM - End of Semester Party (Teens)
2:00 PM - (lab) Coffee & Cards
2:00 PM - Authors' Round Table
2:30 PM - Paisley After School!
3:00 PM - (A) Kids Adventure Club
3:00 PM - Game On! (T)
3:00 PM - Kids Code
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:00 PM - Teen Eats
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Club Maker (ages 4-12): Turkey Run Balloon Challenge!
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Beginner Writing Class Part 3
5:00 PM - Hooked Crochet Club
5:00 PM - Learn Mindfulness Meditation
5:30 PM - Adult Fall Floral Thanksgiving Centerpiece
7:00 PM - Adult Children of Alcoholics Support Group
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - Tai Chi Live via Zoom
10:30 AM - Microsoft Excel Basics
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time with the Leesburg Firefighters! (Y)
11:00 AM - Friends of the Library Meeting
11:00 AM - Making STEAMM!!
11:00 AM - Shake, Rattle & READ (3-5 years)
11:00 AM - Storytime Station
11:00 AM - Wire Wrapping Craft!
1:00 PM - Friends of the Library - New Members Welcome
1:00 PM - Tom Wilcox Presents: The American Table-Dining at the White House
1:30 PM - Intermediate Quilting Class
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
2:00 PM - Virtual Book Discussion - "The Ways We Hide" by Kristina McMorris
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Welcome to the Funderdome! (E)
3:00 PM - Yarnia (Lab)
3:45 PM - Teen Art
4:00 PM - Teen Voyagers - BAD ART NIGHT (STR)
4:30 PM - D&D @ the Library
5:00 PM - A Cooking Demonstration with Chef Warren Caterson
5:00 PM - D&D Club
5:30 PM - True Crime Book Club
6:00 PM - Family Movie Night
10:00 AM - English Conversation Class
10:00 AM - Mobile Art Studio (Y,T)
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - YouTube Basics
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
11:00 AM - Senior Tech Class-Cord Cutting; Internet Streaming Services
1:00 PM - Golden Triangle Stamp Club
1:30 PM - Friends of the Tavares Library Yoga (MAT)
2:00 PM - Free Tobacco Cessation Program
3:30 PM - Lego Masters
3:45 PM - Teen Movies
9:00 AM - Wood Carvers Club
9:00 AM - Word Weavers
10:00 AM - Daughters of the American Revolution
10:00 AM - Guitar/Ukulele Classes
10:30 AM - CML - Pokémon League
11:00 AM - A Brief History of Mount Dora
1:00 PM - October Mountain Washtub Band- A Patriotic Celebration for Veterans Day
2:00 PM - Scrabble
3:00 PM - English Conversation Class
Art Lab: Decorate a Donut
Take & Make Kits: Fall Leaves Picture Frame
Teen Trivia
2:00 PM - Writers Group
8:00 AM - Yoga 8am
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Garden Group
10:00 AM - Irish Family Research Help Session
10:00 AM - Irish Heritage Special Interest Group
10:00 AM - Kourtney's Craft Corner Kits
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
11:00 AM - Adult Painting
11:00 AM - Scrabble Club
1:00 PM - Mahjong
2:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga Live
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Night!
5:00 PM - Word Weavers
5:30 PM - Candlelight Yoga with Cat
6:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons & Jam
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! (Y) Leaf Crown
10:30 AM - Mount Dora Genealogy Group
10:30 AM - Page Turners Book Club
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Therapy Horse Meet & Greet
11:00 AM - Library & Me Storytime
11:00 AM - Weekly Craft
11:30 AM - Library & Me Storytime
3:00 PM - Acrylic Painting teens/tweens/adults
3:15 PM - Teen F.A.V.E.S. (T)
3:30 PM - Family Crafting
4:00 PM - Series Squad: Nancy Drew
4:30 PM - Anime Night!
4:30 PM - Crochet with Friends-Beginners Welcome
5:00 PM - Fall Crafts
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
All Day - CLOSE @ 5pm
9:00 AM - Meditation with Linda
10:00 AM - (b) Friends of the Library Meeting
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help Desk
10:00 AM - Jonny & the Puppets
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Charlie Brown Thanksgiving
1:00 PM - Cooper Writer's Group
2:00 PM - (b) Coffee & Cards
3:00 PM - Game On! (T)
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:30 PM - PAWS Therapy Dogs
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Hooked Crochet Club
5:00 PM - Learn Mindfulness Meditation
5:00 PM - Library Closed at 5:00 pm
7:00 PM - Adult Children of Alcoholics Support Group
7:00 PM - Classic Film
CLOSED for THANKSGIVING HOLIDAY
All Day - Library closed for Thanksgiving Holiday
9:00 AM - Library Closed
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
11:00 AM - Making STEAMM!!
1:30 PM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
All Day - Library Closed for Thanksgiving Holiday
9:00 AM - Library Closed
10:00 AM - English Conversation Class
8:00 AM - Coral Ardisia Removal Workday
9:30 AM - Tavares is open 9:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.
10:00 AM - Guitar/Ukulele Classes
10:00 AM - READing Paws
10:30 AM - Beg. Ukulele
11:00 AM - Ornament Workshop
2:00 PM - Scrabble
3:00 PM - English Conversation Class
3:00 PM - Heart of Florida Barbershop Chorus
Art Lab: Decorate a Donut
Take & Make Kits: Fall Leaves Picture Frame
Teen Trivia
1:00 PM - Poetry Group
8:00 AM - Yoga 8am
9:30 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Kourtney's Craft Corner Kits
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
11:00 AM - Fall Craft!
11:00 AM - Holiday Songbook
11:00 AM - Scrabble Club
1:00 PM - Mahjong
1:00 PM - Therapy Art
1:45 PM - The Friends Opera Club: Amahl and the Night Visitors and A Ballerina's Tale
2:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Dance Party
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga Live
5:00 PM - Word Weavers
5:30 PM - Candlelight Yoga with Cat
6:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons & Jam
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! (Y) Holiday Countdown
9:30 AM - SHINE: Medicare Open Enrollment
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Tiny tots Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Best of Life Series #2
11:00 AM - Library & Me Storytime
11:00 AM - WEE Story Time
11:00 AM - Weekly Craft
11:30 AM - Library & Me Storytime
3:00 PM - Acrylic Painting teens/tweens/adults
3:15 PM - Teen F.A.V.E.S. (T)
3:30 PM - Family Crafting
4:00 PM - Teen Crafts
4:30 PM - Christmas Tree Lighting
4:30 PM - Crochet with Friends-Beginners Welcome
4:30 PM - Movie Night!
5:00 PM - Decorate the Library for the Holidays!
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
9:00 AM - Meditation with Linda
9:30 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
10:00 AM - (b) Friends of the Library Meeting
10:00 AM - Choo-Choo Babies
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help Desk
10:00 AM - Jonny & the Puppets
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Train
1:00 PM - Family History Research - Session 3: Obituary Notes, The Naturalization Process, Government Website
2:00 PM - (b) Coffee & Cards
2:30 PM - Paisley After School!
3:00 PM - (A) Kids Adventure Club
3:00 PM - Game On! (T)
3:00 PM - Kids STEAM
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:00 PM - Teen Eats
4:00 PM - Teen Crafts for a Cause (Ages 13-18)
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Beginner Writing Class Part 4
5:00 PM - Hooked Crochet Club
5:00 PM - Learn Mindfulness Meditation
5:30 PM - Plantation Lake Brass
6:00 PM - Adult Basic Bow Making Class
7:00 PM - Adult Children of Alcoholics Support Group