Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - 22nd Annual Poetry Contest Kick-Off
All Day - April Fool's Movie: The Parent Trap
All Day - Free Garden Seeds (All Month)
All Day - Movie Night In a Bag (All Month)
All Day - Mystery Book Bags (All Month Long)
All Day - Puzzle Table & Prize Drawing (All Month)
All Day - Scrabble Challenge
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Crossword Corner
9:30 AM - Bridge Club
9:30 AM - Solar Eclipse Eyeglass Pick Up Begins
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Storytime
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Scrabble Club
11:00 AM - The Investment Club
1:00 PM - (a) The Blanket Project
1:00 PM - (b) Diamond Art Group
1:00 PM - Crochet
1:00 PM - Mahjong
3:45 PM - Kiwanis Key Clubbers Meeting
4:00 PM - All Ages Storytime and Solar Viewing
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga
4:15 PM - Pokemon
5:30 PM - Candlelight Yoga
6:00 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club
All Day - Poetry Reading Challenge Begins
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! (Y) Wind Chimes
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Creative Conversations
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Sensory Play
10:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - (a/b) WEE Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
12:00 PM - Weekly Kids' Crafts
1:00 PM - Knitting With Myla
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
3:30 PM - Family Crafting
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
4:00 PM - Creation Lab - Pinhole Solar Eclipse Viewer
4:00 PM - Read to the Dogs
4:00 PM - Teen Crafts
5:00 PM - Adult Gaming Night
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code
5:00 PM - PAWS to Read
5:30 PM - Young Adult Creative Writing Club
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:30 PM - Book Club for Adults
9:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Choo-Choo Babies
10:00 AM - Coloring and Activity Sheets
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - iPhone / iPad Basics
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Computer Basics
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - MAH JONGG Social Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time With Ms. Sky and Friends--Siblings
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Mahjong
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Train
1:00 PM - Adult Painting Class
1:00 PM - Family History Research: Session 1: Reasons for Immigration, Basic Ancestry Research Plan, Exploration in Usage of Research Websites, and Description of Research Software
1:00 PM - Hand & Foot
1:00 PM - SHINE Medicare Counseling
3:00 PM - (a) Kids Adventure Club
3:00 PM - After School Hangout
3:00 PM - Kids SOLAR STEAM
3:00 PM - LEGO Club
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:00 PM - Teen Eats
3:30 PM - Life Skills: Simple Sewing (ages 11 and up)
4:00 PM - LEGO Club (Ages 4-12)
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Mindfulness Meditation
8:30 AM - Zumba Toning
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - Food Addicts In Recovery Anonymous
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - (a/b) Shake, Rattle & READ (3-5 years)
11:00 AM - Storytime Station
12:30 PM - (lab) Senior Knitting and Crochet
12:30 PM - Tavares Public Library Concert Series: Passport to the World
1:00 PM - American Musical History with the Lake County Ladies Chorus
1:00 PM - Medicare 101
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
2:00 PM - I.N.S.A.N.E. Robotics
3:30 PM - (lab) Hooked on Yarn
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
3:45 PM - Teen Art
4:00 PM - Teen Hangout
4:30 PM - D&D @ the Library
5:00 PM - Chef Warren-Plant Based/Vegetarian Entrees
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Line Dancing
5:30 PM - DIY Spring Flower Wreath
6:00 PM - Adult Spelling Bee
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Group Meditation
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
8:00 AM - Yoga Co-Op
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Essentrics - with Katie Rippy
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - Knitting Drop-In
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
11:00 AM - Medicare 101
12:00 PM - Story time
1:00 PM - Lake County Ladies Chorus Spring Concert
3:00 PM - Solar Eclipse Program
3:30 PM - Lego Masters
3:45 PM - Teen Movies
All Day - Solar Eclipse Eyeglass Pick Up Ends
9:00 AM - Wood Carvers Club
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
9:30 AM - Warhammer 40,000 Crusade
10:00 AM - Mount Dora Dulcimer Society
10:00 AM - READing Paws
10:00 AM - Umatilla Garden Club
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
11:00 AM - Solar Eclipse Sunny Storytime & Craft
2:00 PM - Scrabble
3:00 PM - Blackwater Creek Bluegrass Band
3:00 PM - English Conversation Class
1:30 PM - Lake Irish Music Session
2:00 PM - Learn all about Seeds, Bulbs & Propagation
4:00 PM - Mental Health Support Group of Lake County
Fruitland Park Historic Trail
Self Guided Displays
All Day - Scrabble Challenge
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Crossword Corner
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Storytime
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:00 AM - Scrabble Club
11:30 AM - Hammack Oaks
1:00 PM - (a) The Blanket Project
1:00 PM - (b) Diamond Art Group
1:00 PM - Crochet
1:00 PM - Mahjong
1:00 PM - Writing Your Memoirs
2:30 PM - Total Solar Eclipse
3:00 PM - Poetry for Peeps
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga
4:00 PM - Mobile Art Studio
4:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
4:15 PM - Pokemon
5:30 PM - Candlelight Yoga
6:00 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! (Y) Butterfly Bracelet
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:00 AM - Orlando Health Car Seat Checkpoint
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Sensory Play
10:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - (a/b) WEE Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
12:00 PM - Weekly Kids' Crafts
12:00 PM - Yoga @ the Library
1:00 PM - (lab) Cagan Book Club
1:00 PM - Garden Gang
1:00 PM - Knitting With Myla
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - A-Z About Bees Class
3:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
3:30 PM - Family Crafting
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
3:30 PM - Music Makers
3:30 PM - PAWS Therapy Dogs
4:00 PM - Teen Crafts
5:00 PM - Adult Gaming Night
5:00 PM - Cooper Concert Series: Blackwater Creek Bluegrass Band
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code
5:00 PM - Tuesday Time Travel Trivia: 1960s
5:30 PM - Young Adult Creative Writing Club
6:00 PM - Beg. Ukulele
9:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Android Basics
10:00 AM - Choo-Choo Babies
10:00 AM - Coloring and Activity Sheets
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Genealogy Research Workshop
10:30 AM - MAH JONGG Social Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time With Ms. Sky and Friends--Unicorns
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Mahjong
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Train
1:00 PM - Adult Painting Class
1:00 PM - Cooper Writer's Group
1:00 PM - Hand & Foot
2:00 PM - Literary Guild - Chapter 1
2:00 PM - SHINE
3:00 PM - (a) Kids Adventure Club
3:00 PM - After School Hangout
3:00 PM - PAWS Therapy Dogs
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:00 PM - Teen Eats
4:00 PM - Library Advisory Board Meeting
4:00 PM - Reading Between the Wines Book Club
4:00 PM - Tween Crafternoon (Ages 8-12)
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Mindfulness Meditation
6:00 PM - The Role of Food and Health: Blood Pressure
7:00 PM - Classic Film
All Day - National Pet Day Movie: The Secret Life of Pets
8:30 AM - Zumba Toning
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - Food Addicts In Recovery Anonymous
10:00 AM - SHINE
10:30 AM - Beginning Android
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - (a/b) Shake, Rattle & READ (3-5 years)
11:00 AM - Storytime Station
12:30 PM - (lab) Senior Knitting and Crochet
1:00 PM - BOARD MEETING Friends of the Library
1:00 PM - Craft Club
1:30 PM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
2:00 PM - Crochet and Knitting Hangout
2:00 PM - I.N.S.A.N.E. Robotics
2:00 PM - Meet the Poet (with Riley Goldberg)
3:00 PM - Kids Create: Fall Crafts
3:30 PM - (lab) Hooked on Yarn
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
3:30 PM - PAWS Dogs
3:45 PM - Teen Art
4:00 PM - Art Sparks: Salt Painting
4:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons Club (For Teens)
4:00 PM - Teen Hangout
4:30 PM - D&D @ the Library
4:30 PM - Pastfinders of South Lake County: Speaker Allison Ryall
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Line Dancing
5:00 PM - Line Dancing
5:30 PM - Readers' Circle Evening Book Club - "Project Unlonely" by Jeremy Nobel
8:00 AM - Yoga Co-Op
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
9:30 AM - iPhone & iPad
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Essentrics - with Katie Rippy
10:00 AM - Hear the Hook - One Book, One Community (Y)
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - In Focus Photo Club
10:30 AM - Knitting Drop-In
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
11:00 AM - Umatilla Literary Society
12:00 PM - Story time
1:00 PM - Bloody Streets and Crooked Lines: 100 Years of Voter Suppression in Florida
3:30 PM - Video Games
3:45 PM - Teen Movies
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
10:00 AM - Gardening Event!
10:00 AM - Lake Irish Music Session
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
1:00 PM - October Mountain Washtub Band
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Scrabble
3:00 PM - Plant Powerful Community Group
1:00 PM - Poetry Group
3:00 PM - The Lost Town of Ethel
4:00 PM - Mental Health Support Group of Lake County
Fruitland Park Historic Trail
Self Guided Displays
All Day - Scrabble Challenge
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Crossword Corner
9:30 AM - League of Women Voters
9:30 AM - League of Women Voters Desk in Library
10:00 AM - Book Club
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Irish Family Research SIG
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Storytime
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Scrabble Club
1:00 PM - (a) The Blanket Project
1:00 PM - (b) Diamond Art Group
1:00 PM - Crochet
1:00 PM - Mahjong
2:00 PM - It's Never Too Late To Follow Your Dreams
3:00 PM - Poetry for Peeps
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga
4:15 PM - Pokemon
5:30 PM - Candlelight Yoga
6:00 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club
9:00 AM - AARP Driving Class
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! (Y) Scrappy Lion
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Coffee and a Chat
10:00 AM - Creative Conversations
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Sensory Play
10:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - (a/b) WEE Story Time
11:30 AM - Green Key Village Book Club
11:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
12:00 PM - Garden Pests & Management
12:00 PM - Weekly Kids' Crafts
1:00 PM - Knitting With Myla
1:00 PM - The Roots of Antisemitism with Marcia Jo Zerivitz
1:00 PM - Top Shelf book club
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - Florida Waterways and Water Quality Management
3:30 PM - Family Crafting
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
4:00 PM - Creation Lab - Storm in a Jar
4:00 PM - Teen Crafts
4:00 PM - UF/IFAS Master Gardener Program "Garden Pests and Management"
4:30 PM - Movie Night
5:00 PM - Adult Gaming Night
5:00 PM - Cooper Book Club
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code
5:30 PM - Young Adult Creative Writing Club
6:00 PM - Ukulele - Intermediate
9:00 AM - AARP Driving Class
9:00 AM - April Showers Spring May Flowers Scavenger Hunt Begins!
9:00 AM - Hometown Civitan
9:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Choo-Choo Babies
10:00 AM - Coloring and Activity Sheets
10:00 AM - Digital Photos: Snap and Share
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - (lab) Career Services w/CareerSource
10:30 AM - Beginning iPad & iPhone
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - MAH JONGG Social Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time With Ms. Sky and Friends--Spring
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Mahjong
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Train
1:00 PM - Adult Painting Class
1:00 PM - Family History Research: Session 2: Digging into Vital Records, Uncovering Census Basics, Avoiding Research Error, etc.
1:00 PM - Hand & Foot
1:00 PM - SHINE @ the Library
1:00 PM - Therapeutic Art
2:00 PM - Gardening Series: Garden Pests and Management
3:00 PM - (a) Kids Adventure Club
3:00 PM - After School Hangout
3:00 PM - Kids: Board Games
3:00 PM - LEGO Club
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:00 PM - STEAM Studio
3:00 PM - Teen Eats
3:30 PM - Life Skills: Basic Home Repairs (ages 11 and up)
4:00 PM - Club Maker (ages 4-12)
4:00 PM - Herbs for Wellness
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Mindfulness Meditation
6:00 PM - Garden & Pests Management Presented by UF|IFAS Extension
6:00 PM - Storytellers of Lake County
All Day - Poem in Your Pocket Day
8:30 AM - Zumba Toning
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - Chef Warren: Thrill of the Grill
10:00 AM - Food Addicts In Recovery Anonymous
10:30 AM - Microsoft Word Basics
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - (a/b) Shake, Rattle & READ (3-5 years)
11:00 AM - Friends of the Library Meeting
11:00 AM - STEAM Studio
11:00 AM - Storytime Station
12:30 PM - (lab) Senior Knitting and Crochet
1:00 PM - Live Virtual Author Event with Peter Brown
2:00 PM - Bingo
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
2:00 PM - I.N.S.A.N.E. Robotics
3:30 PM - (lab) Hooked on Yarn
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
3:30 PM - Rock Painting
3:45 PM - Teen Art
4:00 PM - Teen Hangout
4:30 PM - D&D @ the Library
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Line Dancing
5:30 PM - Florida Trails Association - Highlanders Chapter
5:30 PM - True Crime Book Club - "Trailed" by Kathryn Miles
6:00 PM - Family Movie Night
6:00 PM - Stamp Club
7:00 PM - Group Meditation
8:00 AM - Yoga Co-Op
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Essentrics - with Katie Rippy
10:00 AM - In Focus Photo Club
10:30 AM - Knitting Drop-In
10:30 AM - Podcast Basics
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Coffee & Book Chat
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
12:00 PM - Story time
1:00 PM - Golden Triangle Stamp Club
1:00 PM - Picturing Paradise: From John James Audubon to the Florida Highwaymen with Keri Watson, Ph.D.
2:00 PM - Free Tobacco Cessation Program
3:30 PM - Inclusive Story Time
3:45 PM - Teen Movies
9:00 AM - Wood Carvers Club
9:30 AM - MTG Commander League
10:00 AM - Family Movie Matinee
10:00 AM - READing Paws with Romeo
10:30 AM - Butterfly Release
10:30 AM - Howey Book Chat
11:30 AM - Poetry Festival
2:00 PM - Scrabble
3:00 PM - English Conversation Class
2:00 PM - Don't Touch! Florida's Poisonous Plants
2:00 PM - Writers Group
4:00 PM - Mental Health Support Group of Lake County
Fruitland Park Historic Trail
Self Guided Displays
All Day - Scrabble Challenge
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Crossword Corner
10:00 AM - Adult Self-Defense
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - Earth Day Watch: Facing the Climate Challenge
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Storytime
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Scrabble Club
1:00 PM - (a) The Blanket Project
1:00 PM - (lab) Diamond Art Group
1:00 PM - Crochet
1:00 PM - Mahjong
1:45 PM - FOL Movie Club: "Evita"
3:00 PM - Poetry for Peeps
3:00 PM - Sorrento Pines
3:00 PM - Teen Self-Defense
4:00 PM - Mobile Art Studio
4:15 PM - Pokemon
6:00 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! (Y) Crocodile Card
10:00 AM - Page Turners Book Club
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Story Time
10:30 AM - Mount Dora Genealogy Group
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Sensory Play
10:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - (a/b) WEE Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
12:00 PM - Weekly Kids' Crafts
12:00 PM - Yoga @ the Library
1:00 PM - Garden Gang
1:00 PM - Knitting With Myla
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - BINGO!
2:00 PM - Board Games Meetup
3:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
3:30 PM - Family Crafting
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
4:00 PM - Series Squad: Magic Treehouse
4:00 PM - Teen Crafts
5:00 PM - Adult Gaming Night
5:00 PM - Cooper Concert Series: The Paul DeRitter Trio
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code
5:00 PM - Tuesday Time Travel Trivia 1960s
5:30 PM - Young Adult Creative Writing Club
9:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Choo-Choo Babies
10:00 AM - Coloring and Activity Sheets
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Crochet for a Cause
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - MAH JONGG Social Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time With Ms. Sky and Friends--Rain
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Mahjong
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Train
1:00 PM - Adult Painting Class
1:00 PM - Cooper Writer's Group
1:00 PM - Hand & Foot
2:00 PM - SHINE
3:00 PM - (a) Kids Adventure Club
3:00 PM - After School Hangout
3:00 PM - Kids STEAM
3:00 PM - PAWS Therapy Dogs
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:00 PM - Teen Eats
4:00 PM - CML Pokémon League (Ages 8-12)
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Mindfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - Classic Film
8:30 AM - Zumba Toning
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - Food Addicts In Recovery Anonymous
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
11:00 AM - (a/b) Shake, Rattle & READ (3-5 years)
11:00 AM - Storytime Station
12:30 PM - (lab) Senior Knitting and Crochet
1:30 PM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
2:00 PM - Adult Craft (Kentucky Derby Hat Making)
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
2:00 PM - I.N.S.A.N.E. Robotics
2:00 PM - Manatees! The Forgotten Mermaid
3:30 PM - (lab) Hooked on Yarn
3:30 PM - Karaoke and Poetry Night
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
3:45 PM - Teen Art
4:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons Club (For Teens)
4:00 PM - Teen Hangout
4:30 PM - Author Workshop: Jack Castle
4:30 PM - D&D @ the Library
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Teen Hang Out
8:00 AM - Yoga Co-Op
9:00 AM - Leesburg Library Closed for Bikefest
9:30 AM - Basic iPhone/iPad Classes
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Friday Morning Movies
10:30 AM - Knitting Drop-In
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
12:00 PM - Story time
3:30 PM - Spring Tea Party
3:30 PM - Video Games
3:45 PM - Teen Movies
8:00 AM - Coral Ardisia Removal Workday
9:00 AM - Leesburg Library Closed for Bikefest
9:30 AM - Bloom with a Book Canned Food/Photo Drive
10:00 AM - Ukulele Club
10:30 AM - Beg. Ukulele
11:00 AM - Chef Warren - Super Summer Salads
11:00 AM - Puzzle Swap
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Scrabble
2:30 PM - Quarterly Sound Bath
1:00 PM - Poetry Group
3:00 PM - African American Film Festival
3:00 PM - The Sounds of the Big Bands
4:00 PM - Mental Health Support Group of Lake County
Fruitland Park Historic Trail
Self Guided Displays
All Day - Scrabble Challenge
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Crossword Corner
9:30 AM - Voting Registration and Information Table - League of Women Voters
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Home School Program
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Storytime
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Scrabble Club
1:00 PM - (a) The Blanket Project
1:00 PM - (lab) Diamond Art Group
1:00 PM - Crochet
1:00 PM - Mahjong
3:00 PM - Poetry for Peeps
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga
4:00 PM - LSSC Emerging Lakehawks
4:15 PM - Pokemon
5:30 PM - Candlelight Yoga
6:00 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club
All Day - 22nd Annual Poetry Contest Deadline
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! (Y) Tiny Puppet Theater
9:00 AM - One Book One Community 2024 Self Guided Program - Books
9:00 AM - One Book One Community 2024 Self Guided Program - Brag Tags
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Sensory Play
10:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - (a/b) WEE Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
12:00 PM - Weekly Kids' Crafts
1:00 PM - Crochet Afternoon Marathon
1:00 PM - Knitting With Myla
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga
3:30 PM - Family Crafting
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
5:00 PM - Adult Gaming Night
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code
5:30 PM - Young Adult Creative Writing Club