Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Blind Date with a Book
Groundhog Day Coloring Pages
Valentine Card Making
All Day - Free Garden Seeds (All Month)
All Day - Puzzle Table & Prize Drawing (All Month)
All Day - Valentine Grab 'n Go Craft for Teens and Adults
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:30 AM - Black History Month Reading Challenge Begins
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - Food Addicts In Recovery Anonymous
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - (a/b) Shake, Rattle & READ (3-5 years)
11:00 AM - Storytime Station
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
2:00 PM - I.N.S.A.N.E. Robotics
3:00 PM - (lab) Knitting & Crochet Group for Adults
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
3:30 PM - Reader of the Pack
3:45 PM - Teen Art
4:00 PM - Teen Hangout
4:30 PM - D&D @ the Library
5:00 PM - Chef Warren-The Perfect Valentine's Day Celebration
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Group Meditation
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - Knitting Drop-In
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
12:00 PM - Story time
1:00 PM - Frank Sinatra Rat Pack and Friends with Mark Raisch
3:45 PM - Teen Movies
7:00 PM - African American Heritage Concert
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
9:00 AM - Wood Carvers Club
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
9:30 AM - Warhammer 40,000 Crusade
10:00 AM - Mount Dora Dulcimer Society
10:00 AM - READing Paws
10:00 AM - Umatilla Garden Club
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
1:00 PM - Mixed Media Art Workshop
2:00 PM - Hellstrip Gardening
2:00 PM - Scrabble
3:00 PM - English Conversation Class
Blind Date with a Book
Valentine Card Making
1:30 PM - Lake Irish Music Session
2:00 PM - The Hidden History of Florida
4:00 PM - Mental Health Support Group of Lake County
All Day - Scrabble Challenge
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Storytime
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Mahjong - Open Play
11:00 AM - Scrabble Club
1:00 PM - (a) The Blanket Project
1:00 PM - Crochet
1:00 PM - Diamond Art Group (b)
1:00 PM - Mahjong
2:00 PM - Meet the Author (with Monique Brunette)
2:00 PM - Mrs. Astor's Tea and Book Club
2:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:30 PM - Candlelight Yoga
6:00 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! Dragon
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Creative Conversations
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - (a/b) WEE Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
12:00 PM - Weekly Kids' Crafts
12:30 PM - Travel Talk: Egypt
1:00 PM - Knitting With Myla
3:30 PM - Family Crafting
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
4:00 PM - Creation Lab - Glow Coding
4:00 PM - Read to the Dogs
4:00 PM - Teen Crafts
4:30 PM - Crochet with Friends-Beginners Welcome
5:00 PM - Adult Gaming Night
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code
5:00 PM - PAWS to Read
5:00 PM - Ukulele Club
5:30 PM - Young Adult Creative Writing Club
6:30 PM - Book Club for Adults
9:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Choo-Choo Babies
10:00 AM - Coloring and Activity Sheets
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - iPhone / iPad Basics
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Computer Basics
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Intro to AI
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time With Ms. Sky and Friends--Libraries
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Mahjong
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Train
12:00 PM - Retro Games
1:00 PM - Hand & Foot
1:00 PM - SHINE @ the Library
1:00 PM - Tom Wilcox Presents "Mount Vernon, A History"
2:00 PM - (b) Senior Hangout Day
2:00 PM - Adult Painting
3:00 PM - (a) Kids Adventure Club
3:00 PM - After School Hangout
3:00 PM - Kids STEAM
3:00 PM - LEGO Club
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:00 PM - Teen Eats
3:30 PM - Life Skills: Live, Laugh, Laundry! (ages 11 and up)
4:00 PM - LEGO Club (Ages 4-12)
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Mindfulness Meditation
Chinese New Year Coloring Pages
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - Food Addicts In Recovery Anonymous
10:00 AM - SHINE
10:30 AM - Beginning Android
10:30 AM - How to Build a Terrarium Workshop
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time with the Leesburg Firefighters @ the Fire Station!
11:00 AM - (a/b) Shake, Rattle & READ (3-5 years)
11:00 AM - Storytime Station
1:00 PM - BOARD MEETING Friends of the Library
1:00 PM - Canine Conversations with Dog Trainer Judi Bernath
1:00 PM - Craft Club
1:00 PM - Crafternoon with Vicki
1:30 PM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Confessions of a Hallmark Greeting Card Writer
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
2:00 PM - I.N.S.A.N.E. Robotics
3:30 PM - (lab) Knitting & Crochet Group for Adults
3:30 PM - Kids Create: Arts & Crafts
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
3:30 PM - PAWS Dogs
3:45 PM - Teen Art
4:00 PM - Art Sparks: 3D Spinning Valentines
4:00 PM - Teen Hangout
4:30 PM - D&D @ the Library
4:30 PM - Family Movie Night
4:30 PM - Pastfinders of South Lake County: Speaker Lisa Oberg
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Line Dancing
5:30 PM - Family Recipe Swap
5:30 PM - Readers' Circle Evening Book Club - "Finding the Mother Tree" by Suzanne Simard
6:00 PM - Lake-Sumter State College - Early College Program Introduction (Español)
6:30 PM - Lake-Sumter State College - Early College Program Introduction (English)
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
9:30 AM - iPhone & iPad
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - In Focus Photo Club
10:30 AM - Knitting Drop-In
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
11:00 AM - Umatilla Literary Society
12:00 PM - Story time
1:00 PM - The Sandy Back Porch Band!
3:30 PM - Lego Masters
3:45 PM - Teen Movies
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
10:00 AM - Lake Irish Music Session
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
12:00 PM - Lake Concert Band Spring Performance
1:00 PM - Jewelry Craft for Teens & Adults
2:00 PM - Haunted Love
3:30 PM - Plant Powerful Community Group
Blind Date with a Book
Valentine Card Making
1:00 PM - Poetry Group
4:00 PM - Mental Health Support Group of Lake County
Fruitland Park Historic Trail
Self Guided Displays
All Day - Scrabble Challenge
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - League of Women Voters
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Garden Gang
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Storytime
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:00 AM - Coping with Dementia
11:00 AM - Mahjong - Open Play
11:00 AM - Scrabble Club
12:30 PM - Writing Your Memoirs
1:00 PM - (a) The Blanket Project
1:00 PM - Crochet
1:00 PM - Diamond Art Group (ST)
1:00 PM - Mahjong
2:00 PM - Vegetable Gardening
2:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga
4:00 PM - Mobile Art Studio
4:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
5:30 PM - Candlelight Yoga
6:00 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! Friendship Heart Necklace
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot knit and Crochet Club
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Sensory Play
10:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - (a/b) WEE Story Time
11:00 AM - Medicare 101 with Ryan
11:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
12:00 PM - Weekly Kids' Crafts
12:00 PM - Yoga @ the Library
1:00 PM - (lab) Cagan Book Club
1:00 PM - Knitting With Myla
2:00 PM - Valentines: Glass Blowing Demonstration
3:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
3:30 PM - Family Crafting
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
3:30 PM - Music Makers
3:30 PM - PAWS Therapy Dogs
3:30 PM - Today's Topic Discussion Group
4:00 PM - Teen Crafts
4:30 PM - Crochet with Friends-Beginners Welcome
5:00 PM - Adult Gaming Night
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code
5:00 PM - Ukulele Club
5:30 PM - Young Adult Creative Writing Club
6:00 PM - Beg. Ukulele
All Day - Valentine's Day Movie: "Endless Love" (PG-13)
9:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - AMAC
10:00 AM - Android Basics
10:00 AM - Choo-Choo Babies
10:00 AM - Coloring and Activity Sheets
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:10 AM - Valentine's Day Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Genealogy Research Workshop
10:30 AM - Special Love Week Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Mahjong
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Train
12:00 PM - Retro Games
1:00 PM - Cooper Writer's Group
1:00 PM - Hand & Foot
2:00 PM - (Study rm) Senior Hangout Day
2:00 PM - Adult Painting
2:00 PM - Literary Guild - Chapter 1
2:00 PM - SHINE
2:30 PM - Teen Valentine's Day Party
3:00 PM - (a) Kids Adventure Club
3:00 PM - After School Hangout
3:00 PM - Kids Valentines Crafts
3:00 PM - PAWS Therapy Dogs
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:00 PM - STEAM Studio
3:00 PM - Teen Eats
4:00 PM - Library Advisory Board Meeting
4:00 PM - Reading Between the Wines Book Club
4:00 PM - Tween Crafternoon (Ages 8-12)
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Mindfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - Classic Film
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - Dr. Vincent Adejumo: The Ocoee Massacre of 1920
10:00 AM - Food Addicts In Recovery Anonymous
10:30 AM - Give & Get Yarn De-stash
10:30 AM - Microsoft Word Basics
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - (a/b) Shake, Rattle & READ (3-5 years)
11:00 AM - Friends of the Library Meeting
11:00 AM - STEAM Studio
11:00 AM - Storytime Station
1:00 PM - Overcome Memory Loss with Melinda Joy Miller
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
2:00 PM - I.N.S.A.N.E. Robotics
3:30 PM - (lab) Knitting & Crochet Group for Adults
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
3:45 PM - Teen Art
4:00 PM - Teen Hangout
4:30 PM - Beer and Chocolate Tasting (with Bully Brewing)
4:30 PM - D&D @ the Library
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:30 PM - Florida Trails Association - Highlanders Chapter
5:30 PM - True Crime Book Club - "American Predator" by Maureen Callahan
6:00 PM - Family Movie Night
7:00 PM - Group Meditation
All Day - Valentines Day Gift Basket Raffle
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Knitting Drop-In
10:30 AM - Social Media Basics
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Coffee & Book Chat
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
12:00 PM - Story time
1:00 PM - Golden Triangle Stamp Club
1:00 PM - Jews of Florida: Centuries of Stories, Presented by Marcia Jo Zerivitz
3:30 PM - Video Games
3:45 PM - Teen Movies
6:00 PM - Trivia Night
9:00 AM - Lake County Legends Wikipedia Edit-a-Thon
9:00 AM - Wood Carvers Club
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
9:30 AM - MTG Commander League
10:00 AM - D.A.R. month meeting
10:00 AM - Family Movie Matinee
10:00 AM - READing Paws with Romeo
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
11:00 AM - Book Tasting
11:00 AM - Read to Sydney with Sunny the Therapy Dog
2:00 PM - Caring for Orchids
2:00 PM - Scrabble
3:00 PM - English Conversation Class
Blind Date with a Book
2:00 PM - The Ocoee Florida Massacre
2:00 PM - Writers Group
4:00 PM - Mental Health Support Group of Lake County
Fruitland Park Historic Trail
Self Guided Displays
All Day - CLOSED - Presidents Day
All Day - Library Closed
8:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Book Club
10:00 AM - Closed for President's Day
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Irish Family Research SIG
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
10:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
11:00 AM - Mahjong - Open Play
1:00 PM - Mahjong
2:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:30 PM - Candlelight Yoga
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! Sock Puppet
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Coffee and a Chat
10:00 AM - Creative Conversations
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Sensory Play
10:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - (a/b) WEE Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
12:00 PM - Vegetable Gardening
12:00 PM - Weekly Kids' Crafts
1:00 PM - Abraham Lincoln "A New Birth of Freedom"
1:00 PM - Knitting With Myla
1:00 PM - Top Shelf book club
2:00 PM - BINGO!
3:30 PM - Family Crafting
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
4:00 PM - Creation Lab - UV Shelter
4:00 PM - Teen Crafts
4:00 PM - UF/IFAS Master Gardener Program "Starting a Vegetable Garden in Central Florida"
4:30 PM - Crochet with Friends-Beginners Welcome
5:00 PM - Adult Gaming Night
5:00 PM - Cooper Book Club
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code
5:00 PM - PAWS to Read
5:00 PM - Ukulele Club
5:30 PM - Young Adult Creative Writing Club
6:00 PM - Ukulele - Intermediate
9:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - (lab) Career Services w/CareerSource
10:00 AM - Choo-Choo Babies
10:00 AM - Coloring and Activity Sheets
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Gmail 101
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Beginning iPad & iPhone
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - MAH JONGG Social Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time With Ms. Sky and Friends--Pigs
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Mahjong
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Train
1:00 PM - Hand & Foot
2:00 PM - (study room b) Senior Hangout Day
2:00 PM - Adult Painting
2:00 PM - Gardening Series: Vegetable Gardening
3:00 PM - (a) Kids Adventure Club
3:00 PM - After School Hangout
3:00 PM - Kids LEGOS
3:00 PM - LEGO Club
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:00 PM - Teen Eats
3:30 PM - Life Skills: "Cleaning Hacks" (ages 11 and up)
4:00 PM - Club Maker (ages 4-12)
5:00 PM - Mindfulness Meditation
6:00 PM - Starting A Vegetable Garden with UF|IFAS Ext.
6:00 PM - Storytellers of Lake County
All Day - Black History Month Movie: "Race" (PG-13)
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - Food Addicts In Recovery Anonymous
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - (a/b) Shake, Rattle & READ (3-5 years)
11:00 AM - Storytime Station
1:00 PM - Ask a Cop with Leesburg Police Department Sgt. Shannon Walsh
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
2:00 PM - I.N.S.A.N.E. Robotics
2:00 PM - Meet the Author (with Riley Goldberg)
3:30 PM - (lab) Knitting & Crochet Group for Adults
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
3:45 PM - Teen Art
4:00 PM - Teen Hangout
4:30 PM - D&D @ the Library
5:00 PM - Cooper Concert Series: Krystal Clarke
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Florida Talks Florida History "War in Paradise: World War II in Florida"
5:00 PM - Teen Hang Out
6:00 PM - Black Literature Book Reading
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
9:30 AM - Basic iPhone/iPad Classes
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - In Focus Photo Club
10:30 AM - Knitting Drop-In
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
12:00 PM - Story time
1:00 PM - Double M Big Band - A Spring Concert!
3:30 PM - Inclusive Story Time
3:30 PM - Lego Masters
3:45 PM - Teen Movies
8:00 AM - Coral Ardisia Removal Workday
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
10:00 AM - LLLG Book Selection Meeting
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - Beg. Ukulele
10:30 AM - Neighborhood Book Chat
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Hiking in Lake County
Blind Date with a Book
1:00 PM - Poetry Group
2:00 PM - Dino Lab
4:00 PM - Mental Health Support Group of Lake County
Fruitland Park Historic Trail
Self Guided Displays
All Day - Scrabble Challenge
8:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Garden Gang!
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Storytime
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Scrabble Club
1:00 PM - (a) The Blanket Project
1:00 PM - Crochet
1:00 PM - Diamond Art Group (ST)
1:00 PM - Home School Program
1:00 PM - Mahjong
1:45 PM - FOL Movie Club: "Roman Holiday"
2:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga
4:00 PM - Mobile Art Studio: Indigenous African Masks
4:15 PM - Pokemon League
5:30 PM - Candlelight Yoga
6:00 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! Dinosaur Spike Hat
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Story Time
10:30 AM - Mount Dora Genealogy Group
10:30 AM - Page Turners Book Club
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Sensory Play
10:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - (a/b) WEE Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
12:00 PM - Weekly Kids' Crafts
12:00 PM - Yoga @ the Library
1:00 PM - Knitting With Myla
2:00 PM - Roots and Branches Genealogy Group
3:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
3:30 PM - Family Crafting
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
4:00 PM - Series Squad: The Last Kids on Earth
4:00 PM - Teen Crafts
4:30 PM - Crochet with Friends-Beginners Welcome
5:00 PM - Adult Gaming Night
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code
5:00 PM - Ukulele Club
5:30 PM - Young Adult Creative Writing Club
9:00 AM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Choo-Choo Babies
10:00 AM - Coloring and Activity Sheets
10:00 AM - eBooks and More
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Crochet for a Cause
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time With Ms. Sky and Friends--Music
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Mahjong
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Train
1:00 PM - Cooper Writer's Group
1:00 PM - Hand & Foot
1:00 PM - Therapeutic Art
2:00 PM - (b) Senior Hangout Day
2:00 PM - Adult Painting
2:00 PM - SHINE
3:00 PM - (a) Kids Adventure Club
3:00 PM - After School Hangout
3:00 PM - Kids STEAM
3:00 PM - PAWS Therapy Dogs
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:00 PM - Teen Eats
4:00 PM - CML Pokémon League (Ages 8-12)
7:00 PM - Classic Film
All Day - Hidden Figures Scavenger Hunt
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - Food Addicts In Recovery Anonymous
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - (a/b) Shake, Rattle & READ (3-5 years)
11:00 AM - John Capouya: Soul Music and the Civil Rights Movement
11:00 AM - Storytime Station
12:30 PM - Tavares Public Library Concert Series: Passport to the World
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
2:00 PM - I.N.S.A.N.E. Robotics
2:00 PM - Virtual Book Club - "Letters From My Sister" by Valerie Fraser Luesse
3:30 PM - (lab) Knitting & Crochet Group for Adults
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
3:45 PM - Teen Art
4:00 PM - Teen Hangout
4:30 PM - D&D @ the Library
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class