Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - Warhammer 40,000 Crusade
10:00 AM - Weekly Kids' Crafts
9:30 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Storytime
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
5:00 PM - Ukulele Club
9:30 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
1:00 PM - Family History Research: Session 1: Reasons for Immigration, Basic Ancestry Research Plan, Exploration in Usage of Research Websites, and Description of Research Software
4:00 PM - LEGO Club (Ages 4-12)
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
4:30 PM - D&D @ the Library
5:00 PM - Poetry Reading with Jim Steele
10:00 AM - Weekly Kids' Crafts
9:30 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Storytime
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
5:00 PM - Ukulele Club
9:30 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
1:00 PM - Cooper Writer's Group
1:30 PM - DNA Special Interest Group
4:00 PM - Tween Crafternoon (Ages 8-12)
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
3:00 PM - Zentangle Art Class with Lisa Harris
3:30 PM - Read to Sydney with Sunny the Therapy Dog
4:30 PM - CML Commander League
4:30 PM - Pastfinders Present: Alexander Tolksdorf - German Civil and Parish Records, including Prussian and Polish Research
10:00 AM - Weekly Kids' Crafts
10:30 AM - CML - Pokémon League
9:30 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
10:00 AM - Irish Family Research SIG
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Storytime
3:00 PM - Dr. Marcia Jo Zerivitz: Anti-Semitism Lecture
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
5:00 PM - Cooper Book Club
5:00 PM - Ukulele Club
9:30 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
1:00 PM - Family History Research: Session 2: Digging into Vital Records, Uncovering Census Basics, Avoiding Research Error, etc.
4:00 PM - Club Maker (ages 4-12)
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
4:30 PM - D&D @ the Library
10:00 AM - Weekly Kids' Crafts
9:30 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Storytime
1:45 PM - Friends of the Library Opera Club presents Amadeus
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
2:00 PM - Family Tree Maker Special Interest Group
5:00 PM - Ukulele Club
9:30 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
1:00 PM - Cooper Writer's Group
5:00 PM - Travel with Friends
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
4:30 PM - CML Commander League
5:30 PM - Cooper Concert Series: October Mountain Washtub Band - Bluegrass
10:00 AM - Weekly Kids' Crafts
11:00 AM - Library & Me Storytime