Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Family Crafters To Go! (Y)
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Kourtney's Craft Corner Kits
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
1:00 PM - Four Corners Sit & Sew (A)
1:00 PM - Mahjong
2:00 PM - COMPUTER BASICS FOR ADULTS
2:00 PM - Essential Oils for Your Well Being
2:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga
4:00 PM - Kitchen Tales
5:30 PM - Mat Yoga for Beginners
6:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons & Jam
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
10:00 AM - Call-In Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Family Crafting
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
11:00 AM - Library & Me Storytime
11:00 AM - Practical Cooking
11:00 AM - Weekly Craft
2:00 PM - Family Tree Maker SIG
3:15 PM - Teen F.A.V.E.S. (T)
3:30 PM - Leesburg Library Literary Guild Chapter 2
4:00 PM - Read to the Dogs
5:00 PM - Ukulele Club
5:30 PM - Anime After Hours
5:30 PM - Lake County Homeopathic Study Group
1:30 AM - Starwars Day!
9:00 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help Desk
10:00 AM - Jonny & the Puppets
10:00 AM - May the 4th Lightsaber Bookmarks
10:00 AM - May the 4th Paper Tube Ewoks
10:00 AM - Sing a Story with Candy & Cupcake
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
3:00 PM - Brick it Up: Legos
3:00 PM - Game On! (T)
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
4:00 PM - Cooper Concert Series 2022: Jubilant Strings
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Getaway Gaming
5:00 PM - Hooked Crochet Club
6:30 PM - Art Critique
7:00 PM - Adult Children of Alcoholics Support Group
All Day - Cinco de Mayo
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! (Y) Sunshine Handprint Card
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - Tai Chi Live via Zoom
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y)
11:00 AM - Making STEAMM!!
1:00 PM - Tom Wilcox Presents: "New York Gardens, Secret and Otherwise
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Reader of the Pack (Y,E)
3:00 PM - Yarnia (Lab)
4:15 PM - Game Changer (Y)
4:30 PM - D&D @ the Library
5:00 PM - Bookish Birdhouses: A Craft for Adults
5:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar lessons and jam!
5:30 PM - Haunted Florida Love Stories
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - (Retirees) Coffee & Crafting for the Friends
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
12:00 PM - Storytime
1:30 PM - Friends of the Tavares Library Yoga
3:30 PM - Lego Masters
9:00 AM - Wood Carvers Club
10:00 AM - Mount Dora Dulcimer Society
3:30 PM - English Conversation Class
All Day - Mother's Day
6:00 PM - Help & Healing for Parents of Estranged Children
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Kourtney's Craft Corner Kits
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
1:00 PM - Four Corners Sit & Sew (A)
1:00 PM - Mahjong
1:00 PM - Writing Your Memoirs
1:30 PM - Mother's Day Event
2:30 PM - Chess
3:30 PM - Cops Got Game
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga
4:00 PM - Kitchen Tales
5:30 PM - Conversation Club (B)
5:30 PM - Mat Yoga for Beginners
6:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons & Jam
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
10:00 AM - Call-In Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Family Crafting
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
11:00 AM - Library & Me Storytime
11:00 AM - Practical Cooking
11:00 AM - Shifting Gears with Gary McKechnie
11:00 AM - Weekly Craft
1:00 PM - Building with Frank Lloyd Wright: A Clients' Perspective
1:00 PM - Cagan Book Club (lab)
3:15 PM - Teen F.A.V.E.S. (T)
3:30 PM - Monthly Movie Chat: Parasite (2019)
4:00 PM - Reader of the Pack/ PAWS Therapy Dogs
5:00 PM - Living on Canvas: Painting for Adult Beginners
5:00 PM - Ukulele Club
5:30 PM - Anime After Hours
5:30 PM - Cooper Concert Series 2022: The October Mountain Washtub Band
5:30 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Beg. Ukulele
6:30 PM - Meditation Workshop
9:00 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
10:00 AM - Free Tools To Quit Program
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help Desk
10:00 AM - Jonny & the Puppets
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Cooper Writer's Group
1:30 PM - DNA Special Interest Group
2:00 PM - Leesburg Library Literary Guild Chapter 1
3:00 PM - Brick it Up: Legos
3:00 PM - Game On! (T)
3:00 PM - Kids Collaborations:Read to PAWS Therapy Dogs
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:00 PM - The Lakes Storytelling Community
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - D&D 5th Edition
5:00 PM - Hooked Crochet Club
7:00 PM - Adult Children of Alcoholics Support Group
7:00 PM - Classic Film
1:30 AM - National Limerick Day
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! (Y) Chomping T-Rex
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - SHINE
10:00 AM - Tai Chi Live via Zoom
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y)
11:00 AM - Making STEAMM!!
1:00 PM - Friends of the Library - New Members Welcome
1:00 PM - True Crime with Author Frank Stanfield
1:30 PM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Yarnia (Lab)
3:30 PM - Read to Sydney with Toby the Therapy Dog
4:15 PM - Game Changer (Y)
4:30 PM - CML Commander League
5:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar lessons and jam!
5:30 PM - Homebuyers Workshop
5:30 PM - Readers' Circle Evening Book Club: "Cloud Cuckoo Land" by Anthony Doerr
10:00 AM - Friday Morning Films
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Umatilla Literary Society
12:00 PM - Storytime
1:30 PM - Friends of the Tavares Library Yoga
2:00 PM - Painting with Light with Mark Harris
3:30 PM - Video Gaming
8:00 AM - Coral Ardisia Removal Workshop
10:00 AM - Artisan Market
1:00 PM - Dan Does Dixieland!
3:00 PM - Plant Powerful Community Group
3:30 PM - English Conversation Class
National Police Week
All Day - National Chocolate Chip Cookie Day!
2:00 PM - Florida-Friendly Fruit Trees for the Home Garden
2:00 PM - Writers Group
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Kourtney's Craft Corner Kits
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
1:00 PM - Four Corners Sit & Sew (A)
1:00 PM - Mahjong
2:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga Live via Zoom
4:00 PM - Kitchen Tales
5:30 PM - Mat Yoga for Beginners
6:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons & Jam
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
10:00 AM - Call-In Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Family Crafting
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:30 AM - Police: Meet and Greet!
11:00 AM - Library & Me Storytime
11:00 AM - Practical Cooking
11:00 AM - Weekly Craft
1:00 PM - Top Shelf Book Club
2:00 PM - Family Tree Maker SIG
3:15 PM - Teen F.A.V.E.S. (T)
3:30 PM - Today's Topic Discussion Group
4:00 PM - Adult Book Club
4:00 PM - Friends Book Sale
5:00 PM - Cooper Book Club
5:00 PM - Ukulele Club
6:00 PM - Ukulele - Intermediate
6:30 PM - Meditation Workshop
9:00 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help Desk
10:00 AM - Jonny & the Puppets
10:00 AM - Sing a Story with Candy & Cupcake
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:30 PM - Tavares Public Library Concert Series
2:00 PM - Authors' Round Table
2:30 PM - Tavares Public Library Advisory Board Meeting
3:00 PM - Brick it Up: Legos
3:00 PM - Game On! (T)
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:00 PM - TAB Interview
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Hooked Crochet Club
7:00 PM - Adult Children of Alcoholics Support Group
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! (Y) Sneaky Snake
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - Jigsaw Junction Puzzle Club
10:00 AM - Pastfinders: Irish SIG
10:00 AM - Tai Chi Live via Zoom
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y)
11:00 AM - Friends of the Library Meeting
11:00 AM - Making STEAMM!!
1:00 PM - The Supreme Court of the United States
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Yarnia (Lab)
4:15 PM - Game Changer (Y)
4:30 PM - D&D @ the Library
5:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar lessons and jam!
5:30 PM - True Crime Book Club
10:00 AM - (Retirees) Coffee & Crafting for the Friends
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Coffee & Book Chat
12:00 PM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Golden Triangle Stamp Club
1:30 PM - Friends of the Tavares Library Yoga
2:00 PM - Free Tobacco Cessation Program
3:30 PM - Lego Masters
9:00 AM - Wood Carvers Club
10:00 AM - Annual Spring Fling!
10:00 AM - DAR Meeting
All Day - Sherlock Holmes Day
2:00 PM - Solitary Man Concert
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Home School
10:00 AM - Kourtney's Craft Corner Kits
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
1:00 PM - Four Corners Sit & Sew (A)
1:00 PM - Mahjong
1:00 PM - Therapy Art
1:45 PM - The Friends Opera Club: Rodgers/Hammerstein: Oklahoma!
2:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Chair Yoga with Cat Live via Zoom
4:00 PM - Kitchen Tales
5:30 PM - Mat Yoga for Beginners
6:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons & Jam
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
10:00 AM - Call-In Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Family Crafting
10:00 AM - FL Medicare 101
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
10:30 AM - Mount Dora Genealogy Group
10:30 AM - Page Turners Book Club
11:00 AM - Library & Me Storytime
11:00 AM - Practical Cooking
11:00 AM - Weekly Craft
11:30 AM - Library & Me Storytime
2:00 PM - Roots & Branches Genealogy Group
3:15 PM - Teen F.A.V.E.S. (T)
5:00 PM - Living on Canvas: Painting for Adult Beginners
5:00 PM - Ukulele Club
9:00 AM - Lake Tech - ESOL
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help Desk
10:00 AM - Jonny & the Puppets
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Cooper Writer's Group
1:00 PM - Soft Tones Musical Performance for Military Veteran Charity
1:30 PM - DNA Special Interest Group
3:00 PM - Brick it Up: Legos
3:00 PM - Game On! (T)
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Hooked Crochet Club
7:00 PM - Adult Children of Alcoholics Support Group
7:00 PM - Classic Film
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! (Y) Paper Spinner
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - Tai Chi Live via Zoom
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y)
10:30 AM - Tom Wilcox Presents: 'Visiting the Roosevelts'
11:00 AM - Making STEAMM!!
1:30 PM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
2:00 PM - Virtual Book Discussion - "The Auschwitz Photographer" by Luca Crippa
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Trees and Hurricanes Presented by a UF Master Gardener Volunteer
3:00 PM - Yarnia (Lab)
4:15 PM - Game Changer (Y)
4:30 PM - CML Commander League
5:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar lessons and jam!
10:00 AM - Friday Morning Films
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
12:00 PM - Storytime
1:30 PM - Friends of the Tavares Library Yoga
3:30 PM - Video Gaming
All Day - Closed for Memorial Day
10:30 AM - Beg. Ukulele
11:00 AM - Read to Sydney with Toby the Therapy Dog
National Childrens Book Week
All Day - CLOSED for Memorial Day
All Day - Memorial Day
All Day - Memorial Day
8:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - Kourtney's Craft Corner Kits
1:00 PM - Mahjong
2:30 PM - Chess
4:00 PM - Kitchen Tales
6:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons & Jam
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:30 AM - Get Your Summer Reading Bag
10:00 AM - Call-In Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Family Crafting
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
11:00 AM - Library & Me Storytime
11:00 AM - Practical Cooking
11:00 AM - Weekly Craft
11:30 AM - Library & Me Storytime
2:00 PM - Family Movies
3:15 PM - Teen F.A.V.E.S. (T)
5:00 PM - Ukulele Club
5:30 PM - Anime After Hours