Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Balloon Cars
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
11:00 AM - What's on the Ballot? Presented by The League of Women's Voters
2:00 PM - Movies on Tuesdays
4:00 PM - Leesburg Library Literary Guild Chapter 2
4:30 PM - Tech Help Tuesday
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
6:00 PM - Lake County Democratic Black Caucus
9:30 AM - Intro to Microsoft Word 2016 (3 of 3)
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Noodle Wars
6:00 PM - The Beacon Salon Lecture Series 2018-19
9:30 AM - Beginning Genealogy (1 of 3)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Night
4:00 PM - Reader of the Pack (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming
5:30 PM - Spoken Word
10:00 AM - Clermont Toastmasters
2:00 PM - Barely Boo! (Y)
All Day - Leesburg Public Library OPEN ALL DAY
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
11:00 AM - The Roaming Gourmet - Chef Ze' Carter
1:00 PM - Line Dancing Instruction
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer
10:30 AM - Discovery Lab (Y,T) Bridges
2:00 PM - Movies on Tuesdays
4:30 PM - Tech Help Tuesday - Afternoon Teen Session
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
6:00 PM - iPhone/iPad Basics (pt. 1 of 2)
9:30 AM - Windows 10 Workshop
2:00 PM - Leesburg Library Literary Guild Chapter 1
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Cookie Monster Milk Shakes
6:00 PM - iPhone/iPad Basics (pt. 2 of 2)
9:30 AM - Beginning Genealogy (2 of 3)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Pumpkins
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming
5:30 PM - Healthcare Seminar
6:00 PM - Leesburg Library Readers' Circle evening book club: "The Lost City of the Monkey God" by Douglas Preston
9:30 AM - WikiTree Special Interest Group (Kinseekers)
10:00 AM - Word Weavers of Lake County
10:30 AM - Kinseekers Genealogical Society
1:00 PM - WikiTree Special Interest Group (Kinseekers)
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Saint Leo University’s Early Childhood Education Program Information Session
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Pumpkin Elevators
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:30 PM - Greater Leesburg Democratic Club
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
9:30 AM - SHINE: Medicare open enrollment
10:30 AM - Land of Lakes Chapter, US Daughters of 1812
11:00 AM - What's on the Ballot? Presented by The League of Women's Voters
2:00 PM - Baseball History in Florida with Neil Durrant
4:30 PM - Tech Help Tuesday - Afternoon Teen Session
5:00 PM - Florida Medicare 101
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
5:30 PM - Florida Trail Association
9:30 AM - Intro to Microsoft Excel (1 of 3)
10:00 AM - Freedom Health
2:00 PM - Researching Your Immigrant Ancestors: Explore USCIS Records
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Perler Beads
9:30 AM - Beginning Genealogy (3 of 3)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Monsters
2:00 PM - Library Interviews
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming
2:00 PM - A Taste of Robotics, A Girl Powered Workshop
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
9:30 AM - SHINE: Medicare open enrollment
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:30 AM - Homeschool Studio: Portfolios - How to Keep Them without Losing Your Mind!
4:30 PM - Tech Help Tuesday - Afternoon Teen Session
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
6:00 PM - Lake County Democratic Veterans Caucus of Florida
9:00 AM - Library Interviews
9:30 AM - Intro to Microsoft Excel (2 of 3)
10:00 AM - Early Voting
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Deal Or No Deal
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Trick-or-Treat
2:00 PM - Family History Event-Author Talk Meredith Price
4:00 PM - Family Crafters - Spooky Edition (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
5:30 PM - ENJOY- Disabled young adults social group
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - Early Voting
11:00 AM - Book store staff meeting
12:00 PM - Haunted Library
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
1:00 PM - My Life's Work-Discussion Group
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Witch's Brew: Science Experiment
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
9:30 AM - SHINE: Medicare open enrollment
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer
10:00 AM - Early Voting
4:30 PM - Tech Help Tuesday - Afternoon Teen Session
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
9:30 AM - Intro to Microsoft Excel (3 of 3)
10:00 AM - Early Voting
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Halloween Party