Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - All libraries closed for New Year's Day
10:30 AM - Genealogy Help
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Video Games
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Birthday
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
4:00 PM - Reader of the Pack (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming
5:30 PM - Spoken Word
9:00 AM - Training - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Golden Years Conversation Hour
10:00 AM - Kinseekers Gen Tech SIG
10:00 AM - Youth Outreach Umbrella, Inc.
2:00 PM - Paul DeRitter Trio
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
2:00 PM - Gardening in Central Florida-Presented by Extension
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Windmills
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:00 PM - Creative Hour
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer
1:00 PM - The Science of Energy-The Great Courses Film Showings
2:00 PM - Library Interview
3:30 PM - Leesburg Heritage Society
4:30 PM - Tech Help Tuesday: Teens Teach Tech
5:00 PM - Video Game Night (Y)
5:30 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Pulp Mill HOA
10:00 AM - Financial Workshops (4 part series)
10:30 AM - Genealogy Help
1:00 PM - Leesburg Library Literary Guild Chapter 1
2:00 PM - Musical Event-Tom LaVenia Trio
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Lost & Found Auction
9:30 AM - Windows 10 Workshop
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Elephants
2:00 PM - Canine Conversations
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming
5:30 PM - Leesburg Library Readers' Circle evening book club: "Eleanor Oliphant is Completely Fine" by Gail Honeyman
11:00 AM - Caregiver Support Group
9:00 AM - Kinseekers Genealogical Society
9:30 AM - WikiTree Special Interest Group (Kinseekers)
1:00 PM - Residential Solar Solutions Educational Seminar
1:00 PM - WikiTree Special Interest Group (Kinseekers)
9:30 AM - iPhone/iPad Basics
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
11:00 AM - The Roaming Gourmet Chef Ze' Carter
1:00 PM - Line Dancing Instruction
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Cyphers
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:00 PM - Creative Hour
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:30 AM - Discovery Lab (Y,T) Lego Secret Code
10:30 AM - Land of Lakes Chapter, US Daughters of 1812
1:00 PM - The Science of Energy-The Great Courses Film Showings
2:00 PM - Sketching Club
4:30 PM - Tech Help Tuesday: Teens Teach Tech
5:00 PM - Video Game Night (Y)
10:30 AM - Genealogy Help
2:00 PM - Ancient Tools for Cancer Healing - with Melinda Joy Miller
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Challenge Chambers with Mind Masters
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Weather
2:00 PM - Nesting Neighbors
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming
5:00 PM - Florida Trail Association Highlanders Chapter
9:00 AM - Training - AARP Tax Aide
3:00 PM - Coupon Class
10:00 AM - Volunteering Showcase
All Day - All libraries closed for MLK, Jr. Day
7:45 AM - Habitat For Humanity Board Meeting
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
9:30 AM - Tune Up Your Windows PC
10:30 AM - Homeschool Studio: Hands-on Learning Activities for Early Childhood/Elementary Ages (Y)
1:00 PM - The Science of Energy-The Great Courses Film Showings
4:30 PM - Tech Help Tuesday: Teens Teach Tech
5:00 PM - Lake County Democratic Veterans Caucus of Florida
5:00 PM - Video Game Night (Y)
5:30 PM - Greater Leesburg Democratic Club
9:30 AM - Intro to Microsoft PowerPoint
10:30 AM - Genealogy Help
11:00 AM - Financial Workshop Series
2:00 PM - Create Your Vision Board
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Deathball
5:30 PM - Healthcare Seminar
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Animals
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming
5:00 PM - ENJOY-Social and Support Group for Disabled Young Adults
2:00 PM - Fit For A Queen
2:00 PM - Jazz-4-Ever (Jay Reubin)
9:00 AM - The Villages Railroad Historical Society Display
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
1:00 PM - My Life's Work Discussion Group
2:00 PM - Lecture: Florida Transportation History "Planes, Trains & Automobiles" (& Steamboats too!)
4:00 PM - National Social Workers of Lake & Sumter County
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Star Hunter - Scratch Gaming
5:00 PM - Creative Hour
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer
1:00 PM - The Science of Energy-The Great Courses Film Showings
4:30 PM - Tech Help Tuesday: Teens Teach Tech
5:00 PM - Video Game Night (Y)
10:30 AM - FL Medicare 101
10:30 AM - Genealogy Help
11:00 AM - Fake News-How to Spot It
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Family Feud
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Opposites
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming