Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Storytime
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Black Bears - What You Need to Know
11:00 AM - Library 101
11:00 AM - LUNCH for YOUTH
11:00 AM - Read In & Get Triple Tickets!
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Toddler/Preschooler Storytime
12:00 PM - Free Summer Lunches!
12:00 PM - Mahjong
12:15 PM - Free Lunch! Summer Food Service Program (Y,T)
1:00 PM - Wii Play
1:30 PM - Canasta
2:00 PM - Rocks around the World
3:00 PM - Free Summer Snack (Y,T)
3:30 PM - Teen Club
5:00 PM - Library Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - American Education Ambassadors
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:30 AM - Prek Storytime/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Bugs
10:30 AM - Thursday Matinee
11:00 AM - LUNCH for YOUTH
12:00 PM - Free Summer Lunches!
12:15 PM - Free Lunch! Summer Food Service Program (Y,T)
1:00 PM - Read to Sydney with Toby the Therapy Dog
2:00 PM - Family Movie & Popcorn
3:00 PM - Free Summer Snack (Y,T)
3:00 PM - Lego & Spinning Puzzles
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Reader of the Pack (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
5:30 PM - Spoken Word
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
8:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
11:00 AM - LUNCH for YOUTH
11:00 AM - Story time with Miss Cindy
12:00 PM - Free Summer Lunches!
12:30 PM - Friday Matinee
1:00 PM - Family Movie
1:00 PM - Wii Play
8:00 AM - Chess Tournament
10:00 AM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - LAC-DSTS
10:00 AM - Mount Dora Dulcimer Society
10:00 AM - Word Weavers of Lake County
2:00 PM - LEGOs & More
2:00 PM - All About Azaleas, Hydrangeas & Roses
2:00 PM - Sunday Family Story Time
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance
10:30 AM - Star Wars Movies
11:00 AM - First Builders Mega Bloks Club
12:00 PM - Free Summer Lunches!
12:15 PM - Free Lunch! Summer Food Service Program (Y,T)
1:00 PM - Annual Scrabble Tournament
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
1:00 PM - Line Dancing Instruction
1:00 PM - Wii Play
2:00 PM - Star Wars Movies
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Free Summer Snack (Y,T)
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Makey+Scratch Games
5:00 PM - CHESS CLUB
5:00 PM - Clown Workshop for Kids
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
7:00 PM - Mahjong
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:00 AM - Little Explorers
10:00 AM - Oakhurst At Leesburg
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
10:30 AM - iPad & iPhone Photos
10:30 AM - Star Wars Movies
10:30 AM - Story Birds
12:00 PM - Free Summer Lunches!
12:15 PM - Free Lunch! Summer Food Service Program (Y,T)
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Young at Heart
2:00 PM - Cooper Quilters PM Meeting
2:00 PM - Movies on Tuesdays-August Series "War & Action"
2:00 PM - Star Wars Movies
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Free Summer Snack (Y,T)
4:30 PM - Read to the Dogs
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
5:30 PM - Book Club
6:00 PM - Credit Soars
6:00 PM - Genealogy Group
6:00 PM - Knitting
6:00 PM - Lake County Democratic Black Caucus
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Storytime
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Neck/Shoulder Workshop
10:30 AM - Star Wars Movies
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Toddler/Preschooler Storytime
12:00 PM - Free Summer Lunches!
12:00 PM - Mahjong
12:15 PM - Free Lunch! Summer Food Service Program (Y,T)
1:00 PM - Wii Play
1:30 PM - Canasta
2:00 PM - Star Wars Movies
3:00 PM - Free Summer Snack (Y,T)
3:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
3:30 PM - Teen Club
4:00 PM - Recycled Art
7:00 PM - Classic Film
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:00 AM - Book Lover's Day
10:00 AM - Color Me Calm
10:00 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
10:00 AM - Zephyrus Virtual Solutions LLC
10:30 AM - Prek Storytime/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Star Wars Movies
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Back to School
11:00 AM - The Roaming Gourmet-Ze' Carter
12:00 PM - Free Summer Lunches!
12:15 PM - Free Lunch! Summer Food Service Program (Y,T)
2:00 PM - Star Wars Movies
3:00 PM - Free Summer Snack (Y,T)
3:00 PM - Lego & Spinning Puzzles
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,E) Back to School
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - Leesburg Library Readers' Circle evening book club:"The Sixth Extinction" by Elizabeth Kolbert
8:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
10:30 AM - Star Wars Movies
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
11:00 AM - Story time with Miss Cindy
12:00 PM - Free Summer Lunches!
1:00 PM - Family Movie
1:00 PM - Wii Play
1:30 PM - Jane Austen Tea
9:30 AM - WikiTree Special Interest Group (Kinseekers)
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - STAR WARS DAY
10:00 AM - Youth Outreach Umbrella, Inc.
1:00 PM - UBIC meeting
2:00 PM - Sunday Family Story Time
9:30 AM - Elections
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance
11:00 AM - First Builders Mega Bloks Club
1:00 PM - Annual Scrabble Tournament
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
1:00 PM - Wii Play
3:00 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Create-ure
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
7:00 PM - Mahjong
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
9:30 AM - Elections
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer
10:00 AM - Little Explorers
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
10:30 AM - Story Birds
1:00 PM - Cagan Book Club
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Young at Heart
2:00 PM - Cooper Quilters PM Meeting
2:00 PM - Movies on Tuesdays-August Series "War & Action"
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
6:00 PM - Living on Canvas: Painting for Beginners
6:00 PM - Ukulele
7:00 PM - Mount Dora Storytelling Guild
9:30 AM - Elections
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Storytime
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Medicare Changes-Family Physicians Group
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Toddler/Preschooler Storytime
1:00 PM - Wii Play
1:30 PM - Canasta
2:00 PM - Computer Basics
3:30 PM - LEGO Brick It Up
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Board Games
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Basics
9:30 AM - Elections
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:30 AM - Prek Storytime/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Dogs
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,E)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - Writer's Club
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Elections
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
11:00 AM - Story time with Miss Cindy
1:00 PM - Wii Play
6:00 PM - Meet the Artist
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Booksale
9:30 AM - Elections
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - Palm Writers Group
1:30 PM - Computer Basics
9:30 AM - Elections
10:00 AM - Early Voting
2:00 PM - Bland Writers
2:00 PM - Sunday Family Story Time
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:30 AM - Elections
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance
1:00 PM - Annual Scrabble Tournament
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
1:00 PM - Wii Play
3:00 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Candy Grabber
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
7:00 PM - Mahjong
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
9:30 AM - Elections
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:00 AM - Little Explorers
10:30 AM - Beginning iPad & iPhone
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
10:30 AM - Story Birds
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Make 3 Greeting Cards
1:00 PM - Young at Heart
2:00 PM - Cooper Quilters PM Meeting
2:00 PM - Movies on Tuesdays-August Series "War & Action"
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
5:00 PM - Cooper Book Club
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
6:00 PM - Game Night
6:00 PM - Knitting
9:30 AM - Elections
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Storytime
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Medicare Changes-Family Physicians Group
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Toddler/Preschooler Storytime
1:00 PM - Chess Club
1:00 PM - Wii Play
1:30 PM - Canasta
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: Learning Express!
3:30 PM - LEGO Brick It Up
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Pancakes
6:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Basics
9:30 AM - Elections
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
10:30 AM - Prek Storytime/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Farm
2:00 PM - Beg. Digital Photography
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,E)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
5:30 PM - ENJOY- Disabled young adults social group
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:30 AM - Elections
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
11:00 AM - Story time with Miss Cindy
1:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - Teen Video Gaming
9:30 AM - Elections
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:30 AM - Ukulele
10:30 AM - Writers Forum
2:00 PM - PAWS Therapy Dogs
2:00 PM - Sunday Family Story Time
3:00 PM - Learn All About Residential Solar Power
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:00 AM - Lake Teck GED
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance
1:00 PM - Annual Scrabble Tournament
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
1:00 PM - My Life's Work-Discussion Group
1:00 PM - Wii Play
3:00 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) S.T.E.A.M. Escape Room
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
6:30 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Mahjong
7:00 AM - Elections
7:00 AM - Primary Election Voting Precinct 26
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer
10:00 AM - Little Explorers
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
10:30 AM - Mount Dora Genealogy Group
10:30 AM - Story Birds
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Young at Heart
2:00 PM - Color Me Calm 2
2:00 PM - Cooper Quilters PM Meeting
2:00 PM - Movies on Tuesdays-August Series "War & Action"
2:00 PM - Roots and Branches Genealogy Group
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
9:30 AM - iPhone/iPad Basics
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Storytime
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Toddler/Preschooler Storytime
1:00 PM - Wii Play
1:30 PM - Canasta
3:00 PM - After-School Storytime
3:30 PM - LEGO Brick It Up
3:30 PM - Teen club - Escape Room
5:00 PM - Adult Anime Club
6:30 PM - Overlook at Lake Griffin HOA
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:30 AM - Prek Storytime/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Frogs
2:00 PM - Outdoor Cooking with Chef Warren
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,E)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - The Beacon Salon Lecture Series 2018-19
1:00 AM - National Trail Mix Day
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
11:00 AM - Story time with Miss Cindy
1:00 PM - Wii Play
4:00 PM - Art Group