Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Color Me Happy!
8:00 AM - Leesburg Bikefest
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Mega Blocks Club
1:30 PM - Friends Birthday Committee
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Leesburg Pokemon League
5:00 PM - CHESS CLUB
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
6:00 PM - Coloring & Crafting Time
7:00 PM - Mahjong
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
9:30 AM - Introduction to Evernote (A)
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders) (A)
10:00 AM - Toddler Explorers
10:30 AM - English as a Second Language Class
11:00 AM - NO PRESCHOOL STORY TIME
1:00 PM - Emotional Healing with Essential Oils
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
2:30 PM - Basic Kindle
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Leesburg Heritage Society
4:00 PM - Makers Club (Y,T)
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Genealogy Group
6:00 PM - Knitting
6:00 PM - Leesburg Library Literary Guild Chapter 2
7:00 PM - Book Club
7:00 PM - Ukulele Club
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel (A) Part 1 of 3
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Kids Craft Corner
11:00 AM - Library 101
11:00 AM - NO SHIMMY, SHAKE & DANCE STORY TIME/NO NURSERY RHYME YOGA
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:30 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - mahjong
1:00 PM - Chess Club
1:30 PM - Canasta
1:30 PM - Teens - Video Games
2:00 PM - Rocks around the World
3:00 PM - Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - Brick It Up
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Box Of Lies (T)
4:00 PM - Kids Collaborations: PAWS Therapy Dogs
4:00 PM - NO LEGOs & DUPLOs BUILDERS CLUB
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:30 AM - Computer 101
10:30 AM - PreK Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y)
11:00 AM - NO BABY & TODDLER STORY TIME
1:00 PM - Scratch the Surface Home School Book Club
2:00 PM - Knitting & Crochet Group
2:00 PM - Teen Book Trailing
2:30 PM - Teens - Games N' Things
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - May the 4th Be With You
3:30 PM - Passport agents meeting
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Cooper Ukulele Club
4:00 PM - Reader of the Pack (Y,E)
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming - Videogames
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
6:00 PM - Game Night!
6:00 PM - Kid's Activity Night
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
7:00 PM - Library Board
7:00 PM - Ukulele Club
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:30 PM - Teens - Krazy Crafts
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:15 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Kids Craft Corner
4:00 PM - Cinco De Mayo Celebration
9:30 AM - Pokemon League
10:00 AM - 4 Corners Radio Club
10:00 AM - Butterfly Release
10:00 AM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Free Comic Book Day (E)
11:00 AM - Chess Tournament (E)
11:00 AM - Girl Scout Meeting Troop 1726
11:00 AM - Read to Sydney's Friends
All Day - Color Me Happy!
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - One week to a job
11:00 AM - Mega Blocks Club
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Line Dancing for More Fun & Fitness
3:00 PM - Wii Play
4:00 PM - Leesburg Pokemon League
5:00 PM - CHESS CLUB
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Summer Jobs For Teens & Young Adults (T)
7:00 PM - Mahjong
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer (A)
10:00 AM - Excel Basics
10:00 AM - Toddler Explorers
10:30 AM - English as a Second Language Class
10:30 AM - One week to a job
11:00 AM - Angels Home Health Care: How Can They Help You?
11:00 AM - NO PRESCHOOL STORY TIME
1:00 PM - Cagan Book Club
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Makers Club (Y,T)
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
5:30 PM - Friends of the Leesburg Library Board Meeting
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Ukulele
7:00 PM - Ukulele Club
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel (A) Part 2 of 3
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Rita Staffing Hiring Event
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Genealogy Basics
10:30 AM - One week to a job
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Kids Craft Corner
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - NO SHIMMY, SHAKE & DANCE STORY TIME/NO NURSERY RHYME YOGA
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:30 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - mahjong
1:00 PM - Chess Club
1:30 PM - Canasta
1:30 PM - Teens - Video Games
2:00 PM - Leesburg Library Literary Guild Chapter 1
3:00 PM - Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - Brick It Up
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - Recycled Art
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Free Comic Book Day For Teens
4:00 PM - Kids Collaborations: Crafty Minds
4:00 PM - NO LEGOs & DUPLOs BUILDERS CLUB
4:00 PM - Partners Investing In People
7:00 PM - Classic Film
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
9:30 AM - Headstart Program
10:30 AM - One week to a job
10:30 AM - PreK Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y)
10:30 AM - Windows 10
11:00 AM - Goodwill Hiring Event
11:00 AM - NO BABY & TODDLER STORY TIME
11:00 AM - The Roaming Gourmet: BBQ Sauces & Sides 101
1:30 PM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
2:00 PM - Knitting & Crochet Group
2:30 PM - Teens - Games N' Things
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Paws Dogs
4:00 PM - Bilingual Chat
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Cooper Ukulele Club
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming - Videogames
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
4:30 PM - Crafty Kids (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Pastfinders of South Lake County
6:00 PM - Game Night!
6:00 PM - Kid's Activity Night
6:00 PM - Leesburg Library Readers' Circle evening book club: (A, T) "The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks"
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
7:00 PM - Ukulele Club
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
10:00 AM - Adult Crafting Pattern Drawing Bookmark
10:30 AM - One week to a job
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:30 PM - Teens - Krazy Crafts
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:15 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Kids Craft Corner
10:00 AM - Consistency Race Gaming Tournament
10:00 AM - Group Guitar Lessons
10:00 AM - Word Weavers of Lake County
10:30 AM - Essential Oils: Emotional Healing
1:00 PM - TNT Tournament - Super Smas Bros (Y)
All Day - Color Me Happy!
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - Book Club
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Mega Blocks Club
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
1:30 PM - Friends Birthday Celebration Committee
2:00 PM - A Literary Walk Through New England
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - Chess Club
5:00 PM - CHESS CLUB
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
5:30 PM - Greater Leesburg Democratic Club
6:00 PM - Coloring & Crafting Time
7:00 PM - Mahjong
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders) (A)
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - Toddler Explorers
10:30 AM - English as a Second Language Class
10:30 AM - Land of Lakes Chapter, US Daughters of 1812
11:00 AM - NO PRESCHOOL STORY TIME
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Topshelf Book club
2:00 PM - Issues of Long Term Care in the 21st Century
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Makers Club (Y,T)
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
5:00 PM - Cooper Book Club
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Knitting
6:30 PM - Remy Time (Autism Family Friendly Storytime)
7:00 PM - Ukulele Club
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel (A) Part 3 of 3
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:30 AM - Basic Android
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Kids Craft Corner
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - NO SHIMMY, SHAKE & DANCE STORY TIME/NO NURSERY RHYME YOGA
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:30 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - mahjong
1:00 PM - Chess Club
1:30 PM - Canasta
1:30 PM - Teens - Video Games
2:30 PM - Microsoft Word: Basics
3:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
3:00 PM - Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - Brick It Up
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Live Escape Room (T)
4:00 PM - Kids Collaborations: STEM Contraptions
4:00 PM - NO LEGOs & DUPLOs BUILDERS CLUB
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:30 AM - Computer Security
10:30 AM - PreK Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y)
11:00 AM - NO BABY & TODDLER STORY TIME
1:00 PM - Scratch the Surface Home School Book Club
2:00 PM - Movies @ the Library
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
2:30 PM - Teen Book Trailing (Meeting at Gigi's)
2:30 PM - Teens - Games N' Things
3:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Cooper Ukulele Club
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming - Videogames
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
4:30 PM - Crafty Kids (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
5:00 PM - Epic Brick Wall Build-a-Thon
6:00 PM - Game Night!
6:00 PM - Kid's Activity Night
6:30 PM - Kidz Country Club
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
7:00 PM - Ukulele Club
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
9:30 AM - Baby Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Free Tobacco Cessation Program
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:30 PM - Teens - Krazy Crafts
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:15 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Kids Craft Corner
3:30 PM - Teen Crafting
4:00 PM - TAB Teen Advisory Board
4:30 PM - Anime Club
9:00 AM - 4th East Lake Heritage Festival
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Booksale
9:30 AM - Kinseekers Genealogical Society
9:30 AM - Pokemon League
10:00 AM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Forward Paths
10:00 AM - Girl Scout Meeting Troop 1726
10:00 AM - Palm Writers Group
11:00 AM - Read to Sydney's Friends
5:30 PM - Special Access Browsing Hour (E)
All Day - Color Me Happy!
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - Summer Reading sign up starts
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - One Week to a Job
11:00 AM - Mega Blocks Club
12:30 PM - One Week to a Job
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
1:45 PM - Opera @ the Library: Rossini: La Donna del Lago
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Improve Your Bone Health
3:00 PM - Wii Play
4:30 PM - National Social Workers of Lake & Sumter County
5:00 PM - CHESS CLUB
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
6:30 PM - Adult Book Club
6:30 PM - Teen Beats
7:00 PM - Mahjong
9:30 AM - Learn to Download eBooks & eMagazines (A)
10:00 AM - Toddler Explorers
10:30 AM - English as a Second Language Class
10:30 AM - Mount Dora Genealogy Group
10:30 AM - One Week to a Job
11:00 AM - NO PRESCHOOL STORY TIME
12:30 PM - One Week to a Job
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
2:00 PM - Roots and Branches Genealogy Group
3:00 PM - Cops Got Game
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Makers Club (Y,T)
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Lake County Democratic Veterans Caucus of Florida
7:00 PM - Ukulele Club
9:30 AM - Introduction to Windows 10 (Part 1 of 2)(A)
10:00 AM - Career Source Central Florida Hiring Event
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - One Week to a Job
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Kids Craft Corner
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - NO SHIMMY, SHAKE & DANCE STORY TIME/NO NURSERY RHYME YOGA
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:30 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - mahjong
12:30 PM - One Week to a Job
1:00 PM - Chess Club
1:30 PM - Canasta
1:30 PM - Teens - Video Games
2:00 PM - America in Bloom @ the Library
2:00 PM - Partial Skin Cancer Screening
3:00 PM - Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - Brick It Up
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - PAWS Therapy Dogs
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Popcorn Bar (T)
4:00 PM - Kids Collaborations: MineCraft Club (sign up required)
4:00 PM - NO LEGOs & DUPLOs BUILDERS CLUB
6:00 PM - Medicare 101 Workshop of Florida
6:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Basics
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:30 AM - One Week to a Job
10:30 AM - PreK Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: The Wind theme (Y)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - NO BABY & TODDLER STORY TIME
12:30 PM - One Week to a Job
1:30 PM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
2:00 PM - Beg. Digital Photography
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
2:30 PM - Teens - Games N' Things
3:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Bilingual Chat
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Cooper Ukulele Club
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming - Videogames
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
4:30 PM - Crafty Kids (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
5:30 PM - Florida Trail Association
6:00 PM - An introduction to Power Point
6:00 PM - Game Night!
6:00 PM - Kid's Activity Night
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
7:00 PM - Ukulele Club
10:30 AM - One Week to a Job
12:30 PM - One Week to a Job
2:00 PM - Memoir Writing
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:30 PM - Teens - Krazy Crafts
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:15 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Kids Craft Corner
All Day - Closed for Memorial Day
All Day - CLOSED for Memorial Day
All Day - Color Me Happy!
10:00 AM - Memorial Day
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Mega Blocks Club
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
3:00 PM - Wii Play
5:00 PM - CHESS CLUB
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer (A)
10:00 AM - Get Your Summer Reading Bag!
10:00 AM - Get Your Summer Reading Logs & Bags!
10:00 AM - Toddler Explorers
10:30 AM - English as a Second Language Class
11:00 AM - NO PRESCHOOL STORY TIME
1:00 PM - Family Movie Day - Showtimes 2pm & 5:30pm
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Makers Club (Y,T)
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Knitting
7:00 PM - Ukulele Club
9:30 AM - Introduction to Windows 10 (Part 2 of 2)(A)
10:00 AM - Get Your Summer Reading Bag!
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - FL Medicare 101
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Kids Craft Corner
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - NO SHIMMY, SHAKE & DANCE STORY TIME/NO NURSERY RHYME YOGA
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:30 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - mahjong
1:00 PM - Chess Club
1:30 PM - Teens - Video Games
3:00 PM - Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - Brick It Up
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Mini Golf (T)
3:30 PM - Wacky Wednesdays
4:00 PM - NO LEGOs & DUPLOs BUILDERS CLUB
7:00 PM - Classic Film - Special Showing!