Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
All Day - Color Me Happy!
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Help -- Leesburg Public Library
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Wii Play
4:00 PM - Family Egg Decorating Workshop
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Rescue Mission
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:00 PM - CHESS CLUB
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
7:00 PM - Mahjong
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Help -- Leesburg Public Library
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Cynthia Taylor
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:00 AM - Infant Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Time # 1
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
10:30 AM - iPad & iPhone Photos
10:30 AM - Toddler Time # 2
11:00 AM - Books & Babies
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
2:00 PM - Cooper Quilters PM Meeting
2:00 PM - Documentary Tuesdays
2:30 PM - Basic Kindle
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Leesburg Heritage Society
4:00 PM - Leesburg Library Literary Guild
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
4:30 PM - Read to the dogs
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Genealogy Group
6:00 PM - Knitting
6:00 PM - PJ Storytime
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Help -- Leesburg Public Library
9:30 AM - Villages Genealogical Society-French Canadian Interest
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Library 101
11:00 AM - Shimmy, Shake & Dance Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler/Preschooler Storytime
11:30 AM - Stay and Play
1:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
1:30 PM - Canasta
2:00 PM - Just Frenz presents a Musical Performance-A Spring in Your Step
2:00 PM - Rocks around the World
2:30 PM - AfterSchool Program
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - LEGO Brick It Up
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Box Of Lies
4:00 PM - Builders Club
4:00 PM - CodeX
4:00 PM - Kids Collaborations: PAWS Therapy Dogs
4:15 PM - Cool Code Club
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Help -- Leesburg Public Library
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Ann Browning Masters: National Poetry Month Presentation
10:30 AM - Home School Book Club Outing
10:30 AM - Prek Storytime/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y)
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
11:00 AM - Storytime for Preschool Children
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
3:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - After School Program
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming (T)
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
5:30 PM - Spoken Word
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - Kid's Activity Night
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
11:00 AM - Spring Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime with Miss Cindy
11:00 AM - World Travel Film Series
1:00 PM - Florida Folktales
3:00 PM - Wii Play
9:30 AM - Pokemon League
10:00 AM - 4 Corners Radio Club
10:00 AM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Group Guitar Lessons
10:00 AM - Mount Dora Dulcimer Society
10:00 AM - Photography for Beginners (T,A)
10:30 AM - 1st Annual Plant & Seed Swap
10:30 AM - Crochet Class
10:30 AM - Girl Scout Meeting Troop 1726
11:00 AM - Read to Sydney with Toby the Therapy Dog
2:00 PM - LEGOs & More
2:00 PM - Blogging Basics
2:00 PM - Poetry in the Garden
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
All Day - Color Me Happy!
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Help -- Leesburg Public Library
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Sewing Circle
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance
12:00 PM - Overdrive Tutorial
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
1:00 PM - Line Dancing Instruction
1:45 PM - Opera @ the Library: Spring Ballet: La Bayadere
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Wii Play
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Lego Secret Codes
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:00 PM - CHESS CLUB
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
6:30 PM - Teen Beats & Alliance of United Gamers (AUG) Jr. League
7:00 PM - Mahjong
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Help -- Leesburg Public Library
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer
10:00 AM - Infant Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Time # 1
10:00 AM - Valuing Differences
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
10:30 AM - Toddler Time # 2
11:00 AM - Books & Babies
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Cagan Book Club
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
2:00 PM - Cooper Quilters PM Meeting
2:00 PM - Documentary Tuesdays
2:30 PM - Book Discussion Group
3:00 PM - Cops Got Game
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Teen Readers' Group
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
4:30 PM - Earth Day Crafts for Kids
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
6:00 PM - Lake County Democratic Veterans Caucus of Florida
6:00 PM - Living on Canvas: Painting for Beginners
6:00 PM - Ukulele
7:00 PM - Mount Dora Storytelling Guild
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Help -- Leesburg Public Library
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler/Preschooler Storytime
11:30 AM - Stay and Play
1:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
1:30 PM - Canasta
2:00 PM - Leesburg Library Literary Guild
2:30 PM - AfterSchool Program
3:00 PM - Crafty Kids
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - LEGO Brick It Up
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Real Life Clue Game
4:00 PM - Anita Brown-All Points Acupuncture
7:00 PM - Classic Film
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Help -- Leesburg Public Library
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Color Me Calm
10:30 AM - Prek Storytime/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Libraries
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
11:00 AM - Storytime for Preschool Children
11:00 AM - The Roaming Gourmet Chef Ze' Carter
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
3:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - After School Program
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming (T)
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
4:30 PM - Crafty Kids (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Pastfinders of South Lake County
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - Kid's Activity Night
6:00 PM - Leesburg Library Readers' Circle evening book club: "Endurance: a Year in Space" by Scott Kelly
6:00 PM - Resume Writing and Cover Letter Help
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
9:30 AM - Best Buy Presents Mac
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
11:00 AM - Spring Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime with Miss Cindy
3:00 PM - Wii Play
9:30 AM - iPhone/iPad Basics
10:00 AM - Let's Paint Craft Program
10:00 AM - Word Weavers of Lake County
10:30 AM - Girl Scout Meeting Troop 1726
1:30 PM - Computer Basics
2:00 PM - Crafty Make & Take
2:00 PM - Jazz-4-Ever
2:00 PM - Bland Writers
2:00 PM - Blogging Basics
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
All Day - Color Me Happy!
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:00 AM - Yoga
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
1:30 PM - Make 3 Greeting Cards
2:00 PM - Outsmart the Scammers-Edward Jones
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Wii Play
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Cardboard Creations
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:00 PM - CHESS CLUB
5:30 PM - Greater Leesburg Democratic Club
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
7:00 PM - Mahjong
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
9:30 AM - eBooks and More
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:00 AM - Infant Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Time # 1
10:30 AM - Beginning iPad & iPhone
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
10:30 AM - Toddler Time # 2
11:00 AM - Books & Babies
12:30 PM - Homeschool Art Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Topshelf Book club
2:00 PM - Budgeting Basics with Mia Wilchcombe
2:00 PM - Cooper Quilters PM Meeting
2:00 PM - Documentary Tuesdays
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Earth Day Craft
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
5:00 PM - Cooper Book Club
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
6:00 PM - Game Night
6:00 PM - Knitting
6:00 PM - Movie Night
9:30 AM - Intro to Mail Merge
10:00 AM - Couponing Class with Mary Edwards
10:30 AM - Basic Android
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Aging with Benefits
11:00 AM - Toddler/Preschooler Storytime
11:30 AM - Stay and Play
1:30 PM - Canasta
2:00 PM - eBay Selling and Buying for Beginners
2:00 PM - SHINE
2:30 PM - After School Program
3:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - LEGO Brick It Up
3:30 PM - Recycled Art
3:30 PM - Teens Teach Tech
4:00 PM - CodeX
4:15 PM - Cool Code Club
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Basics
6:30 PM - Lake Now - National Organization for Women
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:00 AM - Areas USA FLTP, LLC
10:30 AM - Acupunture with Anita
10:30 AM - Prek Storytime/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Dragons
11:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
11:00 AM - Storytime for Preschool Children
1:00 PM - Scratch the Surface Home School Book Club
2:00 PM - Teen Book Club
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
2:30 PM - Non Fiction Book Discussion Group
3:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - After School Program
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming (T)
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
4:30 PM - Crafty Kids (Y,T)
5:30 PM - ENJOY- Disabled young adults social group
5:30 PM - Florida Trail Association
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - Kid's Activity Night
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Best Buy presents iPad/iPhone
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
11:00 AM - Spring Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime with Miss Cindy
3:00 PM - Wii Play
4:30 PM - TAB Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - Meet the Artist
8:00 AM - Chess Tournament
9:00 AM - DNA Special Interest Group (Kinseekers)
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Booksale
9:00 AM - WikiTree Special Interest Group (Kinseekers)
9:30 AM - Breakfast Storytime
10:00 AM - Earth Day Program
10:00 AM - Palm Writers Group
10:30 AM - Kinseekers Genealogical Society
11:00 AM - Read to Sydney with Toby the Therapy Dog
1:00 PM - WikiTree Special Interest Group (Kinseekers)
2:00 PM - Imagination at Work
2:00 PM - Blogging Basics
2:00 PM - Earth Day
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
All Day - Color Me Happy!
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance
10:30 AM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Basics
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
1:45 PM - Opera @ the Library: I Capuleti e i Montecchi
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Wii Play
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Airplane Launcher
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:00 PM - CHESS CLUB
5:00 PM - National Social Workers of Lake & Sumter County
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
7:00 PM - Mahjong
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer
10:00 AM - Babies & Toddlers Good-bye for Summer Party & Playgroup
10:00 AM - Infant Storytime
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
10:30 AM - FL Medicare 101
10:30 AM - Mount Dora Genealogy Group
10:30 AM - Story Birds
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Plant This, Not That: Meet The Master Gardener
2:00 PM - Color Me Calm 2
2:00 PM - Cooper Quilters PM Meeting
2:00 PM - Documentary Tuesdays
2:00 PM - Roots and Branches Genealogy Group
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
6:00 PM - Essential Oils Make & Take Workshop
6:00 PM - Living on Canvas: Painting for Beginners
6:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Advanced
6:00 PM - Model Club
Leesburg Bikefest
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Shoulder/Rotator Cuff workshop
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler/Preschooler Storytime
11:30 AM - Stay and Play
1:30 PM - Canasta
2:30 PM - After School Program
3:00 PM - Good-bye for Summer Party
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - LEGO Brick It Up
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Breakout Room
3:30 PM - Wacky Wednesdays
6:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Basics
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:30 AM - Prek Storytime/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime Finale Party
11:00 AM - Storytime for Preschool Children
2:00 PM - Beg. Digital Photography
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
3:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - After School Program
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
4:30 PM - Pokemon Club
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - Kid's Activity Night
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
11:00 AM - Spring Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime with Miss Cindy
1:30 PM - Agatha Christie Tea
3:00 PM - Wii Play
10:00 AM - 18th Annual Spring Fling!
10:00 AM - Cosplay Competition
10:30 AM - Ukulele
11:00 AM - Healthy Spring & Summer Brunches
3:30 PM - PAWS Therapy Dogs
Leesburg Bikefest
2:00 PM - Florida Constitution Revision Commission Explained
2:00 PM - Sunday Family Story Time
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
All Day - Color Me Happy!
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers- Sit n Sew
1:00 PM - My Life's Work-Discussion Group
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Wii Play
4:00 PM - Teen Book Club
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Makey Makey Balance Beam
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:00 PM - CHESS CLUB
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
6:30 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Mahjong