Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Summer Reading & Activities Program
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:00 AM - Get Your Summer Reading Bag!
10:30 AM - Computer 101
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y)
1:00 PM - Read to Sydney's Friend Toby
2:00 PM - Big Summer Shows at Mount Dora Community Building
2:00 PM - Movies @ the Library
2:00 PM - Scott Humstom Magic Show Mascotte Civic Center
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Program
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
3:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Cooper Ukulele Club
4:00 PM - Reader of the Pack (Y,E)
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming - Videogames
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
6:00 PM - Kid's Activity Night
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
7:00 PM - Library Board
10:30 AM - Family Movies
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:15 PM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - 4 Corners Radio Club
10:00 AM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Reading Paws
Summer Reading & Activities Program
All Day - Color Me Happy!
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - Minecraft Mondays
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program Movie Day
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance for Preschoolers
11:00 AM - Build A Better World Summer Reading Program 2017 Registration Kick Off
11:00 AM - Jungle Jimmy Magician & Ventriloquist
11:00 AM - Mega Blocks Club
11:00 AM - Scott Humston Magic Show
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
2:00 PM - Basic Computer Class
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Mad Science of Central Florida
3:00 PM - Cool Code Club
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Modders
4:00 PM - Python 101
5:00 PM - CHESS CLUB
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
6:00 PM - Coloring & Crafting Time
6:00 PM - Facebook for Beginners
7:00 PM - Mahjong
9:00 AM - Freedom Health
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders) (A)
10:00 AM - Oak Park MS tutoring
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program Day
10:00 AM - Toddler Explorers
10:30 AM - iPad & iPhone Photos
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
11:00 AM - Build A Better World Summer Reading Program 2017 Registration
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
12:30 PM - Pokemon Gym
1:00 PM - Family Movie Day - Showtimes 2pm & 5:30pm
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Summer Protection with Essential Oils
2:30 PM - Basic Kindle
2:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Makers Club (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
5:30 PM - Essential oils for the Summer
6:00 PM - Geneaology Club
6:00 PM - Knitting
6:00 PM - Release the Author in You: A Writing workshop
6:30 PM - Tween Book Club
7:00 PM - Book Club
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program-Make it & Take it!
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Kids Craft Corner
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Build A Better World Summer Reading Program 2017 Registration
11:00 AM - Goodwill Job Skills
11:00 AM - Library 101
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
11:30 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - Funky Teen Machine
12:00 PM - mahjong
1:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Eyeball Dissection with ZooMom
2:00 PM - SHINE
3:00 PM - Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Teen Scene
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Healthy Eating (T)
4:00 PM - Judy Family Bluegrass Band
5:00 PM - Dad and Me
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:00 AM - Oak Park MS tutoring
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program Show-Scott Humston Magician
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y)
10:30 AM - Summer Reading Program
10:30 AM - Windows 10
11:00 AM - Build a Better World
11:00 AM - Build A Better World Summer Reading Program 2017 Registration
11:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
11:00 AM - The Roaming Gourmet: Summer Cookbook Club Pt. 1
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
1:30 PM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
2:00 PM - Big Summer Shows at Mount Dora Community Building
2:00 PM - Jiggleman Mascotte Civic Center
2:00 PM - Movies @ the Library
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Program
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Paws Dogs
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Cooper Ukulele Club
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming - Videogames
4:30 PM - Crafty Kids (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
6:00 PM - Kid's Activity Night
6:00 PM - Leesburg Library Readers' Circle evening book club: (A, T) "A Man Called Ove"
6:00 PM - Seminole Send-Off
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
9:30 AM - Mac Class with Best Buy
10:00 AM - Group Guitar Lessons
10:00 AM - Lego Free Build
10:30 AM - Family Movies
11:00 AM - Build A Better World Summer Reading Program 2017 Registration
11:00 AM - JOB SEEKING FOR SUCCESS Session 1
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
12:30 PM - Matinee
1:00 PM - Summer Movie Series
2:30 PM - Family Movie Fridays
3:00 PM - Laura Ingalls Wilder Tea
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:15 PM - Chess Club
All Day - Astor Geek Fest!
9:00 AM - Fiber Day
10:00 AM - Need for Speed Tournament
10:00 AM - Reading Paws
10:00 AM - Word Weavers of Lake County
10:30 AM - Intro to Handwriting
11:00 AM - 4Corners City Gym @ Cagan Crossings Community Library Summer Pokemon Event
11:00 AM - Build A Better World Summer Reading Program 2017 Registration
1:00 PM - Summer Reading Kick-Off Event (E)
Summer Reading & Activities Program
All Day - Color Me Happy!
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - Minecraft Mondays
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program Movie
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance for Preschoolers
11:00 AM - Brian West from Publix
11:00 AM - Kid Builders Club
11:00 AM - Mega Blocks Club
11:00 AM - SRP Performer Jiggleman (E)
11:00 AM - The Loose Caboose Adventure
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
1:00 PM - Circus & Juggling for Kids (Y)
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - John Storms World of Reptiles
2:00 PM - Line Dancing For More Fun & Fitness
2:00 PM - Science! - Session 2
2:00 PM - Windows 10 Class: Part 1 of 2
3:00 PM - Cool Code Club
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Modders
4:00 PM - Python 101
5:00 PM - CHESS CLUB
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - One Week to a Job
6:00 PM - Cagan Coloring Club
6:00 PM - Creating Western Fiction
7:00 PM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer (A)
10:00 AM - Oak Park MS tutoring
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program Day Story, Games & Crafts
10:00 AM - TechDay!
10:00 AM - Toddler Explorers
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
11:00 AM - Nursery Rhyme Yoga
11:00 AM - Stop Suffering from Allergies & Asthma
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
12:30 PM - Pokemon Gym
1:00 PM - Cagan Book Club
1:00 PM - Family Movie Day - Showtimes 2pm & 5:30pm
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
2:00 PM - Summer @ the Movies (E)
2:30 PM - Book Discussion Group
2:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Family Fort Night
4:00 PM - Makers Club (Y,T)
4:15 PM - Library 10-Year Birthday Celebration Reception
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
5:00 PM - One Week to a Job
6:00 PM - Poetry Open Mic
6:00 PM - Release the Author in You
6:00 PM - Ukulele
6:00 PM - Walk15 Indoor Walking Fitness Class
6:30 PM - Tween Book Club
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program Make It, Take it!
10:30 AM - Avoid the Pitfalls of Genealogy Research
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Kids Craft Corner
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Engineering!
11:00 AM - Goodwill Job Skills
11:00 AM - Performer - Reactory Factory (E)
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Zumba Kids
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
11:30 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - Funky Teen Machine
12:00 PM - mahjong
1:00 PM - Chess Club
1:30 PM - Make 2 Greeting Cards
2:00 PM - DIY Birdhouses
3:00 PM - Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Videogame Tournament
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - Recycled Art
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Pancakes
5:00 PM - One Week to a Job
7:00 PM - Classic Film
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:00 AM - Art!
10:00 AM - Oak Park MS tutoring
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program-Talako Indian Dancers
10:30 AM - Computer Security
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Father's Day theme
10:30 AM - Summer Reading Program
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Build a Better World
11:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
1:00 PM - Read to Sydney's Friend Toby
1:30 PM - Learn a Language over the Summer!
2:00 PM - Big Summer Shows at Mount Dora Community Building
2:00 PM - Movies @ the Library
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Program
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
2:00 PM - Todd Kay Mascotte Civic Center
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - Power Hour: Chess Tournament
3:00 PM - Teen Poetry Read
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Cooper Ukulele Club
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming - Videogames
4:30 PM - Crafty Kids (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
5:00 PM - One Week to a Job
6:00 PM - Kid's Activity Night
6:30 PM - Historic Walking Tour
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
9:30 AM - Baby Lapsit Storytime
9:30 AM - iPad Class with Best Buy
10:00 AM - Group Guitar Lessons
10:00 AM - Lego Free Build
10:30 AM - Family Movies
11:00 AM - JOB SEEKING FOR SUCCESS Session 2
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
12:30 PM - Matinee
1:00 PM - Summer Movie Series
2:30 PM - Family Movie Fridays
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:15 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - TAB Teen Advisory Board
4:30 PM - Anime Club
5:00 PM - One Week to a Job
9:30 AM - Kinseekers Genealogical Society
10:00 AM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Reading Paws
10:30 AM - Essential Oils: Summer Protection!
Summer Reading & Activities Program
All Day - Color Me Happy!
9:30 AM - Summer Reading Program for Adults Begins
10:00 AM - Adult Book Club
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - Minecraft Mondays
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program Movie
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance for Preschoolers
11:00 AM - Avian Reconditioning Center
11:00 AM - Bucky & Gigi: Building a Better World, One Smile at a Time
11:00 AM - Job Fair / Feria de Empleo
11:00 AM - Kid Makers Club
11:00 AM - Mega Blocks Club
11:00 AM - World of Reptiles (E)
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
1:00 PM - Circus & Juggling for Kids (Y)
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
2:00 PM - Bucky & Gigi
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Nourish your skin
2:00 PM - Science! - Session 2
2:00 PM - Windows 10 Class: Part 2 of 2
3:00 PM - Cool Code Club
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Modders
4:00 PM - Python 101
5:00 PM - CHESS CLUB
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
5:30 PM - Greater Leesburg Democratic Club
6:00 PM - Cagan Coloring Club
7:00 PM - Mahjong
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders) (A)
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program-Stories, Games & Crafts
10:00 AM - TechDay!
10:00 AM - Toddler Explorers
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
11:00 AM - Nursery Rhyme Yoga
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
12:30 PM - Pokemon Gym
1:00 PM - Family Movie Day - Showtimes 2pm & 5:30pm
1:00 PM - How It's Made - The Disassembly Project
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
2:00 PM - Summer @ the Movies (E)
2:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Makers Club (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Cooper Book Club
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
6:00 PM - Knitting
6:00 PM - Release the Author in You
6:00 PM - Summer Reading Programs for Adults-Movie
6:00 PM - Walk15 Indoor Walking Fitness Class
6:30 PM - Remy Time: Autism Friendly Sensory Stay & Play
6:30 PM - Tween Book Club
All Day - summer Reading for Adults- Summer Book Pick-up
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program-Make it, Take it!
10:30 AM - Basic Android
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Kids Craft Corner
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Big Idea Balloons (E)
11:00 AM - Engineering!
11:00 AM - Goodwill Job Skills
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Zumba Kids
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
11:30 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - Funky Teen Machine
12:00 PM - mahjong
1:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Learn to Juggle with the Orlando Youth Circus
2:00 PM - SHINE
2:30 PM - Humane Ed. with the PAWS Therapy Dogs
2:30 PM - Microsoft Word: Basics
3:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
3:00 PM - Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Teen Scene
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - PAWS Therapy Dogs
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Transformers (T)
3:30 PM - Wacky Wednesday
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:00 AM - Art!
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Tyler's Tools theme
10:30 AM - Summer Reading Program
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Build a Better World
11:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
1:30 PM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
2:00 PM - Big Summer Shows at Mount Dora Community Building
2:00 PM - Movies @ the Library
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Program
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Program for Adults-Author Visit
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
2:00 PM - Zoo Mom Science Mascotte Civic Center
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - Power Hour: Checkers Tournament
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Cooper Ukulele Club
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming - Videogames
4:30 PM - Crafty Kids (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
6:00 PM - Kid's Activity Night
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
9:03 AM - Groundbreaking for the Completion of the Nunan Butterfly Garden
10:00 AM - Group Guitar Lessons
10:00 AM - Lego Free Build
10:30 AM - Family Movies
11:00 AM - JOB SEEKING FOR SUCCESS Session 1
11:00 AM - Mario Kart Tournament
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
12:30 PM - Matinee
1:00 PM - Summer Movie Series
2:30 PM - Family Movie Fridays
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:15 PM - Chess Club
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Booksale
9:30 AM - Star Wars Day with the 501st Legion of Vader's Fist
10:00 AM - Need for Speed Tournament
10:00 AM - Palm Writers Group
Summer Reading & Activities Program
All Day - Color Me Happy!
All Day - Summer Reading Program Game 2 & Bingo
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - Minecraft Mondays
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program-Movie
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance for Preschoolers
11:00 AM - Kid Builders Club
11:00 AM - Lowe's Home Improvement
11:00 AM - Mega Blocks Club
11:00 AM - Mr. Harley (E)
11:00 AM - Ronald McDonald Show
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
1:00 PM - Circus & Juggling for Kids (Y)
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
1:45 PM - Opera @ the Library: Offenbach: Les Contes d'Hoffmann
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Nourish Your Skin
2:00 PM - Science! - Session 2
2:00 PM - Talako Indian Dancers
3:00 PM - Cool Code Club
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Modders
4:00 PM - Python 101
5:00 PM - CHESS CLUB
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
6:00 PM - Cagan Coloring Club
6:30 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer (A)
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program-Stories, Games & Crafts
10:00 AM - TechDay!
10:00 AM - Toddler Explorers
10:30 AM - Mount Dora Genealogy Group
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
11:00 AM - Nursery Rhyme Yoga
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
12:30 PM - Pokemon Gym
1:00 PM - Family Movie Day - Showtimes 2pm & 5:30pm
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
2:00 PM - Proud to Be an American Concert
2:00 PM - Roots and Branches Genealogy Group
2:00 PM - Summer @ the Movies (E)
2:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Makers Club (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
6:00 PM - East Lake Historical Society
6:00 PM - Lake County Democratic Veterans Caucus of Florida
6:00 PM - Model Club
6:00 PM - Release the Author in You
6:00 PM - Walk15 Indoor Walking Fitness Class
6:30 PM - Tween Book Club
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Kids Craft Corner
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Engineering!
11:00 AM - Goodwill Job Skills
11:00 AM - Maks Annaev (E)
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - Zumba Kids
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
11:30 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - Funky Teen Machine
12:00 PM - mahjong
12:30 PM - Teen Pizza Party!
1:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Basic Android
2:00 PM - Ozobot Paper Maze
3:00 PM - Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Music with Raul
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Video Workshop "Rewind" (T)
6:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Basics
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:00 AM - Art!
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program-Recycling Program
10:30 AM - FL Medicare 101
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Special Edition: Leesburg Police
10:30 AM - Summer Reading Program
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Build a Better World
11:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
1:00 PM - Read to Sydney's Friend Toby
2:00 PM - Big Summer Shows at Mount Dora Community Building
2:00 PM - Movies @ the Library
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Program
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - Power Hour: Chess Tournament
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Cooper Ukulele Club
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming - Videogames
4:30 PM - Crafty Kids (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
6:00 PM - Kid's Activity Night
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
10:00 AM - Group Guitar Lessons
10:00 AM - Lego Free Build
10:30 AM - Family Movies
11:00 AM - JOB SEEKING FOR SUCCESS Session 2
11:00 AM - Last Day to Register for the Build A Better World Summer Reading Program 2017
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
12:30 PM - Matinee
2:30 PM - Family Movie Fridays
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:15 PM - Chess Club