Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - eBooks and More
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders) (A)
10:00 AM - Oak Hurst At Leesburg
10:00 AM - Toddler Explorers
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
10:30 AM - iPad & iPhone Photos
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
2:00 PM - Hurricane Preparedness
2:30 PM - Basic Kindle
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Makers Club (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Genealogy Group
6:00 PM - Knitting
7:00 PM - Book Club
All Day - National Coloring Book Day
9:30 AM - Introduction to Windows 10 (A)(part 1)
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Library 101
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
11:30 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - mahjong
1:00 PM - Chess Club
1:30 PM - Canasta
2:00 PM - Coloring & Cookies for Adults, Teens, & Tweens
3:00 PM - Teen Scene
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - Brick It Up
3:30 PM - Teen Club - 101 International Card Games (T)
5:00 PM - Library Advisory Board Meeting
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:30 AM - Computer 101
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Our World theme (Y)
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
1:00 PM - Mahjong
2:00 PM - Movies @ the Library
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
3:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Reader of the Pack (Y,E)
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming - Videogames (Y,T)
4:45 PM - Cooper Ukulele Club
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
6:00 PM - Kid's Activity Night
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
7:00 PM - Library Board
11:00 AM - National Chocolate Chip Day
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:15 PM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - 4 Corners Radio Club
10:00 AM - Chess Club
12:30 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - Couponing Class
All Day - Color Me Happy!
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance for Preschoolers
11:00 AM - Mega Blocks Club
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
2:00 PM - Annual Scrabble Tournament
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Wii Play
5:00 PM - CHESS CLUB
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
6:00 PM - Coloring & Crafting Time
7:00 PM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer (A)
10:00 AM - Dragonfly Puppet Theater (Y)
10:00 AM - Toddler Explorers
10:30 AM - Beginning iPad & iPhone
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
11:00 AM - Angels Home Health Care: How Can They Help You?
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
1:00 PM - Cagan Book Club
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Makers Club (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Movie Night
6:00 PM - Ukulele
9:30 AM - Introduction to Windows 10 (A)(part 2)
10:00 AM - National Book Lover's Day
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Rita Staffing Hiring Event
10:30 AM - Avoid the Pitfalls of Genealogy Research
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:15 AM - Free Summer Lunches!
11:30 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - mahjong
1:00 PM - Chess Club
1:30 PM - Canasta
3:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - Brick It Up
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - Recycled Art
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Improvisational Acting
4:00 PM - Partners Investing In People
7:00 PM - Classic Film
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Windows 10
11:00 AM - Roaming Gourmet: Summer Cookbook Club Part 3
1:00 PM - Mahjong
1:30 PM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Paws Dogs
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming - Videogames (Y,T)
4:30 PM - Crafty Kids (Y,T)
4:45 PM - Cooper Ukulele Club
6:00 PM - Kid's Activity Night
6:00 PM - Leesburg Library Readers' Circle evening book club: (A, T) "The Boys in the Boat"
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
10:30 AM - Ingles Basico Para Adultos/ Basic English for Adults
11:00 AM - Story Time
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:15 PM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - STAR WARS DAY
10:00 AM - Word Weavers of Lake County
11:00 AM - Read to Sydney's Friends
11:00 AM - Writer's Expo
12:30 PM - Chair Yoga
9:30 AM - Elections
All Day - Color Me Happy!
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - English Conversation Class/Clase de ingles (A)
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance for Preschoolers
11:00 AM - Line Dancing for More Fun & Fitness
11:00 AM - Mega Blocks Club
12:30 PM - Canasta/ Hand and Foot for seniors
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
2:00 PM - Annual Scrabble Tournament
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Wii Play
4:30 PM - Basic Spanish for kids
5:00 PM - Beginning Photography
5:00 PM - CHESS CLUB
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
7:00 PM - Mahjong
9:30 AM - Introduction to Evernote (part 1)
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders) (A)
10:00 AM - Toddler Explorers
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Makers Club (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Cooper Book Club
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
6:00 PM - Knitting
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word 2016 (A) (part 1)
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Star Wars Movie Marathon
10:30 AM - Basic Android
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:00 AM - UCF-CARD Educational Training Program-ASD, the IEP and You
11:30 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - mahjong
1:00 PM - Chess Club
1:30 PM - Canasta
2:30 PM - Microsoft Word: Basics
3:00 PM - Teen Scene
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - Brick It Up
3:30 PM - PAWS Therapy Dogs
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Live Escape Room (T)
6:00 PM - Overlook at Lake Griffin HOA
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:30 AM - Computer Security
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Manners theme (Y)
1:00 PM - Mahjong
1:30 PM - Learn a Language over the Summer!
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
3:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming - Videogames (Y,T)
4:30 PM - Crafty Kids (Y,T)
4:45 PM - Cooper Ukulele Club
5:00 PM - Around the World at the Library
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
6:00 PM - Kid's Activity Night
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
9:30 AM - Baby Lapsit Storytime
11:00 AM - Story Time
12:30 PM - Dominoes for Seniors
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:15 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - TAB Teen Advisory Board
4:30 PM - Anime Club
8:45 AM - CAGAN LIBRARY CHESS TOURNAMENT(s)
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Booksale
10:00 AM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Palm Writers' Group
10:30 AM - Essential Oils: Special Event - The Super Seven!
10:30 AM - Intro to Handwriting
11:00 AM - 4Corners City Gym @ Cagan Crossings Community Library Summer Pokemon Event
12:30 PM - Chair Yoga
All Day - Color Me Happy!
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
10:00 AM - Adult Book Club
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - English Conversation Class/Clase de ingles (A)
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance for Preschoolers
11:00 AM - Mega Blocks Club
12:30 PM - Canasta/ Hand and Foot for seniors
12:30 PM - Solar Eclipse Program
12:30 PM - Total Eclipse 2017
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
1:00 PM - Solar Eclipse Viewing Event
1:30 PM - Free Solar Eclipse Viewing
2:00 PM - Annual Scrabble Tournament
2:00 PM - Solar Eclipse Program
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Wii Play
5:00 PM - CHESS CLUB
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
6:00 PM - Coloring & Crafting Time
7:00 PM - Mahjong
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
9:30 AM - Introduction to Evernote (part 2)
10:30 AM - Beg. iPad & iPhone - Class #2
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
10:30 AM - Mount Dora Genealogy Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
2:00 PM - Roots and Branches Genealogy Group
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Makers Club (Y,T)
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
6:00 PM - Model Club
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word 2016 (A) (part 2)
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:30 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - mahjong
1:00 PM - Chess Club
1:30 PM - Canasta
2:30 PM - Teen Club - Cooking Class Hibachi (T)
3:00 PM - Teen Scene
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - Brick It Up
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
6:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Basics
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time - Special German Edition (Y)
1:00 PM - Mahjong
1:30 PM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
3:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming - Videogames (Y,T)
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
4:30 PM - Crafty Kids (Y,T)
4:45 PM - Cooper Ukulele Club
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
6:00 PM - Kid's Activity Night
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
10:30 AM - Free Tobacco Cessation Program
10:30 AM - Ingles Basico Para Adultos/ Basic English for Adults
11:00 AM - Story Time
12:30 PM - Dominoes for Seniors
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:15 PM - Chess Club
11:00 AM - Read to Sydney's Friends
11:00 AM - UCF-CARD Educational Training Program - Autism Spectrum Disorder, (ASD) Causes and Cures
12:30 PM - Chair Yoga
5:30 PM - Special Access Browsing Hour (E)
All Day - Color Me Happy!
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - English Conversation Class/Clase de ingles (A)
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance for Preschoolers
11:00 AM - Mega Blocks Club
12:30 PM - Canasta/ Hand and Foot for seniors
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
2:00 PM - Annual Scrabble Tournament
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Wii Play
4:30 PM - Basic Spanish for Kids
5:00 PM - CHESS CLUB
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
6:30 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Mahjong
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED Class
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer (A)
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Makers Club (Y,T)
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
6:00 PM - Knitting
6:00 PM - Model Club
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word 2016 (A) (part 3)
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - FL Medicare 101
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Storytime!
11:30 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - mahjong
1:00 PM - Chess Club
1:30 PM - Canasta
3:00 PM - Teen Scene
3:00 PM - Wii Play
3:30 PM - Brick It Up
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Board Game Pathfinder
3:30 PM - Wacky Wednesdays
5:30 PM - Medicare 101 Workshop of Florida
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y)
1:00 PM - Mahjong
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
3:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming - Videogames (Y,T)
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL Class
4:30 PM - Crafty Kids (Y,T)
4:30 PM - Pokemon Club
4:45 PM - Cooper Ukulele Club
6:00 PM - Kid's Activity Night
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group