Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - All libraries closed for New Year's Day
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Dinosaurs
2:00 PM - Cremation-An Informational Session
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
4:00 PM - Meditation
4:00 PM - Reader of the Pack (Y,T)
4:00 PM - TNT Video Gaming (Y,T)
9:30 AM - iPhone/iPad Basics
10:00 AM - Golden Years Conversation Hour
10:00 AM - National Cremation Society
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
2:15 PM - CareOla, LLC
10:00 AM - DNA Genealogy Special Interest Group
11:00 AM - Sit and Stretch with Chuck Bailey
1:00 PM - Paul DeRitter Trio
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - Friends of the Library
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:30 AM - Discovery Lab (Y,T) Makey Dance Revolution
3:30 PM - Leesburg Heritage Society
4:00 PM - Leesburg Library Literary Guild Chapter 2
5:00 PM - Silent Book Club
5:00 PM - Ultimate Video Gaming (Y,T) Fortnite Battle Royale
10:30 AM - Genealogy Help
1:00 PM - Leesburg Library Literary Guild Chapter 1
3:30 PM - Teen Club (T) Lost Item Auction
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) STEAM Escape Room
5:00 PM - Library Advisory Board Meeting
9:30 AM - ABCs of Windows 10
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Owls
11:00 AM - Mind Body Spirit College
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Video Gaming (Y,T)
5:30 PM - Leesburg Library Readers' Circle evening book club: "The Water Dancer" by Ta-Nehisi Coates
5:30 PM - Open Mic Poetry
10:00 AM - Learn Family Tree Maker
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
11:00 AM - Caregiver Support Group
1:00 PM - Vision Impairment Support Group
10:00 AM - Word Weavers of Lake County
1:00 PM - Sean Gaskell-Kora
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
11:00 AM - The Roaming Gourmet Chef Ze' Carter
1:00 PM - Line Dancing Instruction
4:30 PM - Mobile Art Studio (Y/T)
5:00 PM - Adulting 101: Basic Car Repairs & Service (T,A)
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Training -- Leesburg Public Library
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer
10:30 AM - Fun2Read Music (Y/T)
1:00 PM - Before and After Photo Restoration
5:00 PM - Silent Book Club
5:00 PM - Ultimate Video Gaming (Y,T) Minecraft Build-Off
5:30 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Training -- Leesburg Public Library
9:30 AM - Digital Photos: Snap and Share
10:30 AM - Genealogy Help
11:00 AM - Canine Conversations
3:30 PM - Teen Club (T) Death Ball
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Penguin Racing
6:00 PM - Pulp Mill HOA
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Seats
11:00 AM - Medicare Workshop
11:00 AM - Mind, Body, Spirit College
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Video Gaming (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Florida Trail Association Highlanders Chapter
10:00 AM - Learn Family Tree Maker
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
1:00 PM - Living By The Stream Musical Performance
10:30 AM - Kinseekers Monthly Meetup and Program
11:00 AM - Sit and Stretch with Chuck Bailey
1:00 PM - Poetry Workshop-Lunar New Year, Asian Poetry and Writing Exercises Using Chinese Fortune Cookies
1:30 PM - WikiTree
All Day - All libraries closed for MLK, Jr. Day
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:30 AM - Land of Lakes Chapter, US Daughters of 1812
1:00 PM - What is SHINE? Informational Seminar
2:00 PM - Sketching Club
5:00 PM - Silent Book Club
5:00 PM - Ultimate Video Gaming (Y,T) Super Mario World 3D
5:30 PM - Seminole Club Lake & Sumter
9:30 AM - Beginning Computers (1 of 4)
10:30 AM - Genealogy Help
1:00 PM - Threshold Choir Performance
3:30 PM - Level 2 Ukulele Class
3:30 PM - Teen Club (T) The Greatest Dessert Ever
4:00 PM - Integrity Learning Solutions
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Makey Jump Game
10:00 AM - VGS New England Research Group
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Art
11:00 AM - Mind Body Spirit College
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Video Gaming (Y,T)
5:00 PM - JOY-Social and Support Group for Disabled Young Adults
5:30 PM - Rotary Fireside Chat
9:30 AM - Beginning Computers (2 of 4)
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
11:00 AM - Taking Care of Yourself with Essential Oils
2:00 PM - The Jay Rubin Band
10:00 AM - BG Truman Seymour Chapter National Society Daughter of the Union 1861 1865
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
1:00 PM - My Life's Work Discussion Group
4:30 PM - Mobile Art Studio (Y/T)
4:30 PM - National Social Workers of Lake & Sumter County
5:00 PM - Adulting 101: Basic Cooking (T,A)
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer
10:30 AM - Fun2Read Music (Y/T)
5:00 PM - Lake County Democratic Veterans Caucus of Florida
5:00 PM - Silent Book Club
5:00 PM - Ultimate Video Gaming: Super Smash Bros Tournament (Y,T)
9:30 AM - Beginning Computers (3 of 4)
10:30 AM - Genealogy Help
1:00 PM - Workshop: Forgiveness Heals Joy Miller
3:30 PM - Teen Club (T) Super Mario Party
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Color-Changing Slime
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Ocean
11:00 AM - Mind Body Spirit College
2:00 PM - Fit For A Queen
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Video Gaming (Y,T)
9:30 AM - Beginning Computers (4 of 4)
10:00 AM - Rotary Foundation Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers