Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:30 AM - Discovery Lab (Y,T) Witch's Brew
3:30 PM - Leesburg Heritage Society
4:00 PM - Leesburg Library Literary Guild Chapter 2
5:00 PM - Minecraft Maniacs (Y)
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word (1 of 3)
10:30 AM - Genealogy Help
11:00 AM - CBD Oil-The Basics
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Healthy Pancakes
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) STEAM Escape Room
9:30 AM - Gmail 101
10:00 AM - Care Plus Health Plans Sale Seminar
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Spiders
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
4:00 PM - Reader of the Pack (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
5:30 PM - Spoken Word-Open Mic Poetry Night
10:00 AM - Golden Years Conversation Hour
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
2:00 PM - Healthcare Seminar
Libraries Transform Book Pick - After the Flood by Kassandra Montag
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:00 PM - Creative Hour
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer
10:30 AM - Fun2Read Music (Y/T)
1:00 PM - Old Time Radio-Halloween Edition
5:00 PM - D Mouse Ears Social Club
5:00 PM - Minecraft Maniacs (Y)
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word (2 of 3)
10:30 AM - Genealogy Help
1:00 PM - Leesburg Library Literary Guild Chapter 1
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Gaga Ball
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Suspension Bridge
9:30 AM - Windows 10 Workshop
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Night
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
5:30 PM - Leesburg Library Readers' Circle evening book club: "Being Mortal: Illness, Medicine and What Matters in the End" by Atul Gawande
5:30 PM - Medicare Workshop
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
11:00 AM - Caregiver Support Group
2:00 PM - Friction Farm- A Modern Folk Duo
10:00 AM - Word Weavers of Lake County
12:00 PM - Fit For A Queen
Libraries Transform Book Pick - After the Flood by Kassandra Montag
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Freedom Health
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
11:00 AM - The Roaming Gourmet Chef Ze' Carter-Soup 101
1:00 PM - Line Dancing Instruction
4:30 PM - Mobile Art Studio (Y/T)
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:00 PM - Creative Hour
9:30 AM - SHINE: Medicare open enrollment
9:30 AM - SHINE: Medicare open enrollment
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:30 AM - Land of Lakes Chapter, US Daughters of 1812
2:00 PM - Sketching Club
5:00 PM - Minecraft Maniacs (Y)
5:30 PM - Seminole Club Lake & Sumter
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word (3 of 3)
10:30 AM - Genealogy Help
2:00 PM - Canine Conversations
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Escape Room
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Jumping Ghost
5:00 PM - Mom Demand Actions
9:30 AM - Brass Tacks Genealogy: Census Records
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Trucks
1:00 PM - Frank Lloyd Wright goes to Hollywood-by Timothy Totten
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
5:00 PM - Florida Trail Association Highlanders Chapter
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
11:00 AM - You and Your Liver
10:30 AM - Kinseekers Monthly Meetup and Program
11:00 AM - FL Medicare 101
1:30 PM - WikiTree
Libraries Transform Book Pick - After the Flood by Kassandra Montag
National Friends of the Library Week - Get Involved!
9:15 AM - Library Interviews
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
1:00 PM - Woodcarving Workshop Part 1 of 2
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:00 PM - Creative Hour
7:45 AM - Habitat For Humanity Board Meeting
9:30 AM - SHINE: Medicare open enrollment
9:30 AM - SHINE: Medicare open enrollment
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:30 AM - Big Trucks to Touch! (E)
5:00 PM - Lake County Democratic Veterans Caucus of Florida
5:00 PM - Minecraft Maniacs (Y)
9:30 AM - Beginning Computers (1 of 4)
10:00 AM - National Archives Virtual Genealogy Fair 2019
10:30 AM - Genealogy Help
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Secret Message Decoder
9:30 AM - Digital Photos: Snap and Share
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Apples
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
5:00 PM - JOY-Social and Support Group for Disabled Young Adults
9:30 AM - Beginning Computers (1 of 4)
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
2:00 PM - Classic Literature Book Discussion
3:00 PM - Tripping on Legends-Haunted Florida!
11:00 AM - Poetry Workshop-Unmasking Yourself Through Poetry
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
1:00 PM - My Life's Work Discussion Group
1:00 PM - Woodcarving Workshop Part 2 of 2
4:30 PM - Mobile Art Studio (Y/T)
4:30 PM - National Social Workers of Lake & Sumter County
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:00 PM - Creative Hour
9:30 AM - SHINE: Medicare open enrollment
9:30 AM - SHINE: Medicare open enrollment
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer
10:30 AM - Fun2Read Music (Y/T)
4:30 PM - doTerra Essential Oils
9:30 AM - Beginning Computers (1 of 4)
10:30 AM - Genealogy Help
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Halloween Party
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Mummy Math
10:00 AM - Your Digital Afterlife: The Electronic Side of Estate Planning
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Halloween
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation