Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
February 25 - March 02, 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Fruitland Park Historic Trail
All Day - Dried Floral Bookmark Craft Class in a Bag (All Month Long)
All Day - Free Garden Seeds (All Month)
All Day - Puzzle Table & Prize Drawing (All Month)
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
9:30 AM - Women's History Month Reading Challenge Begins
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Knitting Drop-In
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Coping with Dementia
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
2024 8th Annual Literary Arts Festival
8:00 AM - Friends Annual Book Sale
8:00 AM - Umatilla City Wide Yard Sale Fundraiser
9:00 AM - Read Across America Day
9:00 AM - Wood Carvers Club
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
9:30 AM - Warhammer 40,000 Crusade
10:00 AM - Mount Dora Dulcimer Society
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
3:00 PM - English Conversation Class
2024 8th Annual Literary Arts Festival
1:30 PM - Lake Irish Music Session
4:00 PM - Mental Health Support Group of Lake County
Fruitland Park Historic Trail
All Day - Scrabble Challenge
9:00 AM - Crossword Corner
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Storytime
1:00 PM - (a) Diamond Art Group
1:00 PM - (str) The Blanket Project
2:00 PM - Black Tie Talent Presents: Remember Then
2:00 PM - Homeschool Families Meet & Greet
5:30 PM - Candlelight Yoga
5:30 PM - Cooper Concert Series: Emily Ann and Kelly Thompson
6:00 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! Flower Pom Pom Bookmark
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
10:00 AM - Creative Conversations
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Sensory Play
10:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - (str) WEE Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
12:00 PM - Weekly Kids' Crafts
1:00 PM - Knitting With Myla
3:30 PM - Family Crafting
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
4:00 PM - Creation Lab - Algorithm Maze
4:00 PM - Read to the Dogs
4:30 PM - Crochet with Friends-Beginners Welcome
5:00 PM - Adult Gaming Night
5:30 PM - Disinformation! with Alan Hays, Supervisor of Elections, Lake County
5:30 PM - Young Adult Creative Writing Club
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:30 PM - Book Club for Adults
2024 Elections - Early voting for presidential preference primary
10:00 AM - Choo-Choo Babies
10:00 AM - Coloring and Activity Sheets
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - iPhone / iPad Basics
10:30 AM - Computer Basics
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - MAH JONGG Social Club
10:30 AM - Special Dr. Seuss' Birthday Celebration Story Time
1:00 PM - SHINE @ the Library
3:00 PM - (str) Kids Adventure Club
3:00 PM - After School Hangout
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:30 PM - Life Skills: Organizing Your Living Space (ages 11 and up)
4:00 PM - LEGO Club (Ages 4-12)
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Lives of the Parties: The History of Political Parties in the United States
5:00 PM - Mindfulness Meditation
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - Food Addicts In Recovery Anonymous
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Storytime Station
12:30 PM - Tavares Public Library Concert Series: Passport to the World
2:00 PM - Adult Craft (Sewn Shamrock Pin Class)
2:00 PM - I.N.S.A.N.E. Robotics
2:00 PM - Poisonous Plants and Your Pets
3:00 PM - Reader of the Pack
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
4:30 PM - D&D @ the Library
5:00 PM - Chef Warren-Irish Cuisine-It's Not an Oxymoron!
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Group Meditation
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - In Focus Photo Club
10:30 AM - Knitting Drop-In
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
11:00 AM - Umatilla Literary Society
1:00 PM - Blackwater Creek Bluegrass Band
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
10:00 AM - Lake Irish Music Session
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
2024 Elections - Early voting for presidential preference primary
4:00 PM - Mental Health Support Group of Lake County
Cooper Memorial open 10 am - 6 pm
All Day - Scrabble Challenge
9:00 AM - Crossword Corner
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Storytime
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
1:00 PM - (st b) Diamond Art Group
1:00 PM - (str) The Blanket Project
1:00 PM - Writing Your Memoirs
2:00 PM - Kid's Crafts--Dog Cards
4:00 PM - Mobile Art Studio: Sand Painting
4:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
5:30 PM - Candlelight Yoga
6:00 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! Leprechaun Mask
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot knit and Crochet Club
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Sensory Play
10:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - (str) WEE Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
12:00 PM - Weekly Kids' Crafts
12:00 PM - Yoga @ the Library
1:00 PM - (lab) Cagan Book Club
1:00 PM - Don Polly Storytelling "Winter's Amusement Park"
1:00 PM - Knitting With Myla
2:00 PM - Kid's Crafts--Ice Cream Bookmarks
3:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
3:30 PM - Family Crafting
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
3:30 PM - PAWS Therapy Dogs
3:30 PM - Rescuing Ocala Wildlife (ROW)
5:00 PM - Adult Gaming Night
5:30 PM - Young Adult Creative Writing Club
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
10:00 AM - Android Basics
10:00 AM - Big Trucks to Touch!
10:00 AM - Coloring and Activity Sheets
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Genealogy Research Workshop
10:30 AM - Story Time With Ms. Sky and Friends--St. Patrick's Day
12:30 PM - Women and Jazz by Master Flautist Galen Abdur-Razzaq
1:00 PM - Cooper Writer's Group
1:00 PM - The Roosevelt White House presented by Tom Wilcox
2:00 PM - Kid's Crafts--Rockets
2:00 PM - Literary Guild - Chapter 1
3:00 PM - (str) Kids Adventure Club
3:00 PM - After School Hangout
3:00 PM - PAWS Therapy Dogs
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
4:00 PM - Friends of the Library Travel Club
4:00 PM - Library Advisory Board Meeting
4:00 PM - Reading Between the Wines Book Club
4:00 PM - Tween Crafternoon (Ages 8-12)
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Mindfulness Meditation
6:00 PM - Introduction to FFL (Florida Friendly Landscaping) with UF|IFAS Ext.
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - Family Movie Night
10:00 AM - Food Addicts In Recovery Anonymous
10:30 AM - Beginning Android
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
11:00 AM - (str) Shake, Rattle & READ (3-5 years)
12:30 PM - United States Foreign Service: 100 Years
1:00 PM - BOARD MEETING Friends of the Library
1:30 PM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
2:00 PM - Crochet & Knitting Hangout
2:00 PM - I.N.S.A.N.E. Robotics
2:00 PM - Kid's Crafts--Rainbows
3:00 PM - (lab) Hooked on Yarn
3:30 PM - Kids Create: Spring Arts & Crafts
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
4:00 PM - Art Sparks: Mini S'mores Pies
4:30 PM - Pastfinders of South Lake County: Speaker Tamara Hallo
5:00 PM - Chef Warren Irish Cuisine Cooking Class
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Florida Talks Florida History "Southern Road to Freedom: Florida's Underground Railroad"
5:30 PM - Readers' Circle Evening Book Club - "Tom Lake" by Ann Patchett
Cooper Memorial Library Closed
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
10:00 AM - Meet the Artist
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Knitting Drop-In
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - YouTube Basics
11:00 AM - Coffee & Book Chat
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
1:00 PM - Golden Triangle Stamp Club
2:00 PM - Firefighter Boot Camp
2:00 PM - Green Garden Lab
2:00 PM - Kid's Crafts--Slime
9:00 AM - Wood Carvers Club
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
10:00 AM - D.A.R. month meeting
10:00 AM - Family Movie Matinee
10:00 AM - READing Paws with Romeo
10:00 AM - Umatilla Garden Club
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - Neighborhood Book Chat
11:00 AM - Shamrock Flower Stake Craft
1:00 PM - Plantation Lake Brass Spring Concert
3:00 PM - English Conversation Class
2:00 PM - Resume Workshop
4:00 PM - All About Milkweeds
4:00 PM - Mental Health Support Group of Lake County
All Day - Scrabble Challenge
9:00 AM - Crossword Corner
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Irish Family Research SIG
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Storytime
1:00 PM - (st b) Diamond Art Group
1:00 PM - (str) The Blanket Project
1:00 PM - Classical Music Concert featuring Pianist Nicholas Shaneyfelt & Tenor Kelly Burns
2:00 PM - Florida Friendly Landscaping
4:30 PM - Intro to Dungeons & Dragons
5:30 PM - Candlelight Yoga
6:00 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! Weather Chart
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
10:00 AM - Coffee and a Chat
10:00 AM - Creative Conversations
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Sensory Play
10:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - (Str) WEE Story Time
11:30 AM - Green Key Village Book Club
11:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
12:00 PM - Florida Friendly Landscaping
12:00 PM - Weekly Kids' Crafts
1:00 PM - Knitting With Myla
3:30 PM - Family Crafting
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
4:00 PM - Creation Lab - Rockslide
4:00 PM - UF/IFAS Master Gardener Program "Florida Friendly Landscaping"
4:30 PM - Crochet with Friends-Beginners Welcome
5:00 PM - Adult Gaming Night
5:00 PM - Cooper Book Club
5:30 PM - Young Adult Creative Writing Club
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Ukulele - Intermediate
10:00 AM - Choo-Choo Babies
10:00 AM - Coloring and Activity Sheets
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Microsoft Word 101
10:30 AM - (lab) Career Services w/CareerSource
10:30 AM - Beginning iPad & iPhone
10:30 AM - Egg Hunt Storytime with UF|IFAS Extension
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - MAH JONGG Social Club
10:30 AM - Story Time With Ms. Sky and Friends--Lambs
1:00 PM - Adult Painting Class
2:00 PM - Gardening Series: Florida Landscape Principles
3:00 PM - (str) Kids Adventure Club
3:00 PM - After School Hangout
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:30 PM - Life Skills: "Basic Budgeting and Banking" (ages 11 and up)
4:00 PM - Club Maker (ages 4-12)
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Mindfulness Meditation
6:00 PM - Spring Floral Workshop
6:00 PM - Storytellers of Lake County
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - Chef Warren Cooking Demonstration
10:00 AM - Food Addicts In Recovery Anonymous
10:30 AM - Microsoft Excel Basics
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
11:00 AM - (a/b) Shake, Rattle & READ (3-5 years)
11:00 AM - Friends of the Library Meeting
11:00 AM - Storytime Station
12:00 PM - Friends of the Marion Baysinger Library Book Sale
12:30 PM - (lab) Senior Knitting & Crochet
12:30 PM - Rosie the Riveter: WWII and the Homefront Florida Connections
2:00 PM - Adult Craft (Clothespin Bunny Garden)
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
2:00 PM - I.N.S.A.N.E. Robotics
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
5:30 PM - Florida Trails Association - Highlanders Chapter
5:30 PM - True Crime Book Club - "The Wager" by David Grann
6:00 PM - Family Movie Night
7:00 PM - Group Meditation
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
9:30 AM - Basic iPhone/iPad Classes
10:00 AM - AI for Seniors (ChatGPT)
10:00 AM - Essentrics - with Katie Rippy
10:00 AM - Friends of the Marion Baysinger Library Book Sale
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - In Focus Photo Club
10:30 AM - Knitting Drop-In
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
1:00 PM - Young at Heart Circus Class!
9:00 AM - Spring Book, Bake & Craft Sale
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
10:00 AM - Friends of the Marion Baysinger Library Book Sale
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
11:00 AM - Craft Supply Swap
1:00 PM - Mixed Medium Art Workshop
2:00 PM - Vegetable Gardening in Central Florida
4:00 PM - Mental Health Support Group of Lake County
All Day - Happy Holi Coloring Pages
All Day - Scrabble Challenge
9:00 AM - Crossword Corner
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
1:00 PM - (a) The Blanket Project
1:00 PM - (b) Diamond Art Group
1:00 PM - Home School Program
1:45 PM - FOL Movie Club: "North by Northwest"
4:00 PM - Mobile Art Studio
5:30 PM - Candlelight Yoga
6:00 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Club
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:00 AM - Family Crafters To Go! Handprint Bunny
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Story Time
10:30 AM - Mount Dora Genealogy Group
10:30 AM - Page Turners Book Club
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tots Sensory Play
10:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - (a/b) WEE Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Sensory Storytime
12:00 PM - Weekly Kids' Crafts
12:00 PM - Yoga @ the Library
1:00 PM - Knitting With Myla
1:00 PM - Top Shelf book club
3:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
3:30 PM - Family Crafting
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
4:00 PM - Series Squad: Frank Einstein
4:30 PM - Crochet with Friends-Beginners Welcome
5:00 PM - Adult Gaming Night
5:30 PM - Cooper Concert Series: Dave Deluca singing Neil Diamond
5:30 PM - Young Adult Creative Writing Club
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
All Day - Coloring Contest
10:00 AM - Choo-Choo Babies
10:00 AM - Coloring and Activity Sheets
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Microsoft Excel 101
10:30 AM - Crochet for a Cause
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Special Egg Hunt Story Time
1:00 PM - Adult Painting Class
1:00 PM - Cooper Writer's Group
1:00 PM - Therapeutic Art
3:00 PM - (a) Kids Adventure Club
3:00 PM - After School Hangout
3:00 PM - Kids: Board Games
3:00 PM - PAWS Therapy Dogs
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
4:00 PM - CML Pokémon League (Ages 8-12)
4:30 PM - English Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Mindfulness Meditation
9:00 AM - Cooper Quilters Group
9:30 AM - Needle Arts Group
10:00 AM - Food Addicts In Recovery Anonymous
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time and Easter Egg Hunt
11:00 AM - (a/b) Shake, Rattle & READ (3-5 years)
11:00 AM - Coping with Dementia
11:00 AM - Storytime Station
12:30 PM - (lab) Senior Knitting & Crochet
12:30 PM - Saree: A Beloved and Enduring Garment in the World of Fashion by Sunita Sachdev
1:30 PM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
2:00 PM - Cooper Crafter's Group
2:00 PM - I.N.S.A.N.E. Robotics
2:00 PM - Virtual Book Club - "The Woman with A Purple Heart" by Diane Hanks
3:00 PM - Library Egg Hunt
3:30 PM - Level Up Gaming
4:30 PM - Best Trees to Plant in Your Central Florida Yard
4:30 PM - D&D @ the Library
5:00 PM - English Conversation Class
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
10:00 AM - Essentrics - with Katie Rippy
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Homeschoolers & Friends: Walking Field Trip to the Fire Station
10:30 AM - Knitting Drop-In
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
1:00 PM - Growing Up in the Woodstock Generation, In Song -with Marc Black
3:30 PM - Inclusive Story Time
8:00 AM - Coral Ardisia Removal Workday
9:45 AM - AARP Tax Aide Help
10:00 AM - Easter Egg Hunt
10:30 AM - (lab) VITA -Tax Help
4:00 PM - Mental Health Support Group of Lake County
Oops! There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to ?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to ?