Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - Elections
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:30 AM - FREE Home School Adventures
10:30 AM - Prek Storytime/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Trucks
11:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
1:30 PM - Disney World for Grown-Ups
1:30 PM - Intermediate Quilting Class
2:00 PM - Residential Solar Solutions Educational Seminar
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
2:30 PM - Teen Scene
3:30 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Adult Coloring!
4:00 PM - Reader of the Pack (Y,T)
4:00 PM - The Wonder of Words
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
5:00 PM - Ukulele Orchestra
5:30 PM - Spoken Word
6:00 PM - Day of the Dead Youth Party
7:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons
8:00 AM - Town Wide Yard Sale
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:30 AM - Elections
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
11:00 AM - Story time with Cindy
2:30 PM - Teen Scene
4:00 PM - Art Group
8:00 AM - Town Wide Yard Sale
9:00 AM - Library Rummage Sale
9:30 AM - Elections
10:00 AM - 4 Corners Radio Club
10:00 AM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - Kinseekers Gen Tech SIG
10:00 AM - Mount Dora Dulcimer Society
10:30 AM - Cooper Chess Club
11:00 AM - Read to Sydney with Toby the Therapy Dog
11:00 AM - Residential Solar Power Seminar
1:30 PM - Holiday Make & Take with Chef Ze Carter
2:00 PM - LEGOs & More
2:00 PM - Silver Wings, Flying Dreams
2:00 PM - Sunday Family Story Time
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance
12:00 PM - Library Interview
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
2:30 PM - Teen Scene
3:00 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Racing Motors
4:30 PM - East Lake Rocking Those Grades
5:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Adult Crafts - DIY Fall Table Centerpieces
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
7:00 PM - Mahjong
7:00 AM - Elections
7:00 AM - General Election
7:00 AM - General Election Voting Precinct 26
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
9:30 AM - Health Insurance Marketplace Application (appointment only)
9:30 AM - SHINE: Medicare open enrollment
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:00 AM - Little Explorers
10:00 AM - Toddler Time # 1
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
10:30 AM - iPad & iPhone Photos
10:30 AM - Story Birds
10:30 AM - Toddler Time # 2
11:00 AM - Books & Babies
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Young at Heart
2:00 PM - Cooper Quilters PM Meeting
2:00 PM - Medicare Changes, What you Need to Know
2:30 PM - Basic Kindle
2:30 PM - Teen Scene
4:00 PM - Around the World Stortime
4:00 PM - Leesburg Library Literary Guild Chapter 2
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
4:30 PM - Read to the Dogs
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
5:30 PM - Book Club
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Genealogy Group
6:00 PM - Knitting
6:00 PM - PJ Storytime
6:00 PM - Writers Workshop
7:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons
All Day - Code-X
9:30 AM - Intro to Mail Merge
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Storytime
10:30 AM - CARD Conversations
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Library 101
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Toddler/Preschooler Storytime
1:30 PM - Canasta
2:00 PM - World War I: Florida Serves, with Tom Wilcox
2:30 PM - After School Activities
2:30 PM - Teen Scene
3:00 PM - After-School Storytime
3:00 PM - Beginners Ukulele
3:00 PM - Cool Code Club
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Egg Drop Challenge
4:00 PM - Builders Club
4:00 PM - Kids Collaborations: PAWS Therapy Dogs
5:00 PM - Library Advisory Board Meeting
5:00 PM - U.S. Citizenship Class
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:00 AM - Balance and Fall Prevention Workshop
10:00 AM - Color Me Calm
10:00 AM - Excel Basics
10:00 AM - LCSO & Cornerstone Hospice Present: Wreaths Across America
10:00 AM - Quilting
10:00 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
10:30 AM - Prek Storytime/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Ready or Not? Preparing for the Unexpected
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Fall
10:30 AM - Windows 10
11:00 AM - Coyotes - What You Need to Know
11:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
1:00 PM - Grieving and Healing-Essential Oils
1:30 PM - Intermediate Quilting Class
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
2:30 PM - Teen Scene
3:30 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Reader of the Pack!
4:00 PM - Thanksgiving Crafts for Kids
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
5:00 PM - Florida Department of Transportation Public Meeting
5:00 PM - Pastfinders of South Lake County
5:00 PM - Ukulele Orchestra
6:00 PM - Leesburg Library Readers' Circle evening book club: "The Essex Serpent" by Sarah Perry
6:00 PM - Maker Night!
7:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
10:30 AM - Books, Balls & Blocks!
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
11:00 AM - Story time with Cindy
2:30 PM - Teen Scene
4:00 PM - Art Group
9:30 AM - WikiTree Special Interest Group (Kinseekers)
10:00 AM - Group Guitar Lessons
10:00 AM - Word Weavers of Lake County
10:00 AM - Wreath Making for the Holidays
10:30 AM - Cooper Chess Club
1:00 PM - Finding Your African American Ancestors-Yes You Can!
1:00 PM - WikiTree Special Interest Group (Kinseekers)
1:30 PM - Computer Basics
2:00 PM - Sunday Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Help & Healing Support Group
All Day - All libraries EXCEPT Cooper Memorial Library closed for Veteran's Day.
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
2:00 PM - Tutor Time
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
9:30 AM - Health Insurance Marketplace Application (appointment only)
9:30 AM - SHINE: Medicare open enrollment
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer
10:00 AM - Little Explorers
10:00 AM - Toddler Time # 1
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
10:30 AM - Discovery Lab (Y,T) Spinning Art
10:30 AM - Intermediate Computer Skills
10:30 AM - Story Birds
10:30 AM - Toddler Time # 2
11:00 AM - Books & Babies
11:00 AM - Sensory Play Time!
1:00 PM - Cagan Book Club
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Young at Heart
2:00 PM - Bob H. Lee Bad Guys, Bullets and Boat Chases
2:00 PM - Cooper Quilters PM Meeting
2:30 PM - Teen Scene
4:00 PM - Around the World Stortime
4:00 PM - Teen Book Club
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
4:30 PM - Tech Help Tuesday - Afternoon Teen Session
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Beg. Ukulele
6:00 PM - iPhone/iPad Basics (pt. 1 of 2)
6:00 PM - Living on Canvas: Painting for Beginners
6:00 PM - Native Americans with Cathy Tallacksen!
6:30 PM - Poetry Night
7:00 PM - Mount Dora Storytelling Guild
7:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons
9:30 AM - Windows 10 Workshop
10:00 AM - After School Activities
10:00 AM - Cooking with Chef Warren: Thankful Thanksgivings
10:00 AM - Freedom Health
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Storytime
10:30 AM - CARD Up Close & In Person
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Genealogy Basics
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Friends of the Library Meeting
11:00 AM - GIS Day
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Toddler/Preschooler Storytime
1:30 PM - Canasta
2:00 PM - Leesburg Library Literary Guild Chapter 1
2:30 PM - Teen Scene
3:00 PM - After-School Storytime
3:00 PM - Beginners Ukulele
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Duct Tape Wars
4:00 PM - Builders Club
4:00 PM - Kids Collaborations: Card & Board Games
5:00 PM - U.S. Citizenship Class
5:30 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
6:00 PM - iPhone/iPad Basics (pt. 2 of 2)
6:00 PM - Meet local author Melanie Bonita!
7:00 PM - Classic Film
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:00 AM - Wreath Making for the Holidays
10:30 AM - Google Apps
10:30 AM - Prek Storytime/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Thanksgiving
10:30 AM - What Happens After the Paychecks Stop? A Retirement Income Primer
11:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
1:30 PM - Intermediate Quilting Class
2:00 PM - Holiday Wreath Making with Michelle
2:00 PM - Movies @ the Library
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
2:30 PM - Teen Scene
3:30 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T) Thanksgiving
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
5:00 PM - Ukulele Orchestra
5:30 PM - Florida Trail Association
6:00 PM - Family Reading Night!
7:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
11:00 AM - Story time with Cindy
2:30 PM - Teen Scene
4:00 PM - Art Group
6:00 PM - Meet the Artist
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Booksale
9:30 AM - Pokemon League
10:00 AM - Girl Scout Troop #1726
10:00 AM - Palm Writers Group
10:30 AM - Cooper Chess Club
11:00 AM - DIY Crafty Kids
11:00 AM - Read to Sydney with Toby the Therapy Dog
2:00 PM - Blackwater Creek Bluegrass Band
2:00 PM - Imagination at Work
2:00 PM - Bland Writers
2:00 PM - Deep Forest Historical Native American program with Jim Sawgrass
3:00 PM - Family Nature Club
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance
11:00 AM - The Roaming Gourmet - Chef Ze' Carter
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
1:00 PM - Monday Movie with Munchies!
1:00 PM - Scrabble
1:45 PM - Opera @ the Library: Puccini: La boheme
3:00 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Turkey Annihilator
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:30 PM - Greater Leesburg Democratic Club
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
7:00 PM - Mahjong
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
9:30 AM - Health Insurance Marketplace Application (appointment only)
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:00 AM - Little Explorers
10:30 AM - Beginning iPad & iPhone
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
10:30 AM - Story Birds
11:00 AM - Sensory Play Time!
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Top Shelf Book Club
1:00 PM - Young at Heart
2:00 PM - Cooper Quilters PM Meeting
2:00 PM - Family Movie & Popcorn
2:00 PM - The Benefits of Service to Our Country
4:00 PM - Around the World Stortime
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
4:30 PM - Florida Medicare 101 Workshop
4:30 PM - Tech Help Tuesday - Afternoon Teen Session
5:00 PM - Cooper Book Club
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Knitting
6:00 PM - Movie Night
6:00 PM - Ukulele - Intermediate/Advanced
6:00 PM - Writers Workshop
6:30 PM - Financial Workshop: Bring Balance to your Budget
7:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons
All Day - Astor Library closing at 5:00 pm
All Day - Cagan Crossings Library closing at 5:00 pm
All Day - Cooper Library closing at 5:00 pm
All Day - East Lake Library closing at 5:00 pm
All Day - Fruitland Park Library closing at 3:00 pm
All Day - Leesburg Public Library closing at 6:00 pm
All Day - Marion Baysinger Library closing at 5:00 pm
All Day - Paisley Library closing at 5:00 pm
All Day - W.T. Bland Public Library closing at 6:00 pm
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Storytime
10:30 AM - Basic Android
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
1:00 PM - Canine Conversations
1:00 PM - Teens Tweens Dance Off!
1:30 PM - Canasta
3:00 PM - After-School Storytime
3:00 PM - Beginners Ukulele
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Turkeymania
5:00 PM - U.S. Citizenship Class
All Day - Libraries closed for Thanksgiving
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
All Day - Libraries closed for Day After Thanksgiving
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
4:00 PM - Art Group
All Day - All libraries closed EXCEPT Leesburg, Mount Dora, Umatilla
10:30 AM - Ukulele
2:00 PM - PAWS Therapy Dogs
2:00 PM - Songs of Christmas
2:00 PM - Sunday Family Story Time
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance
1:00 PM - Home School Day
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers Sit 'N' Sew
1:00 PM - My Life's Work-Discussion Group
2:30 PM - Teen Scene
3:00 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Hovercraft
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
6:30 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Mahjong
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
9:30 AM - Health Insurance Marketplace Application (appointment only)
9:30 AM - SHINE: Medicare open enrollment
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer
10:00 AM - Little Explorers
10:00 AM - Toddler Time # 1
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
10:30 AM - Homeschool Studio: Unschooling (E)
10:30 AM - Mount Dora Genealogy Group
10:30 AM - Story Birds
10:30 AM - Toddler Time # 2
11:00 AM - Books & Babies
11:00 AM - Sensory Play Time!
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Young at Heart
2:00 PM - Color Me Calm 2
2:00 PM - Cooper Quilters PM Meeting
2:00 PM - Savvy Consignment Store Shopping
2:30 PM - Teen Scene
4:00 PM - Around the World Stortime
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
4:30 PM - Tech Help Tuesday - Afternoon Teen Session
5:00 PM - Lake County Democratic Veterans Caucus of Florida
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
5:30 PM - Intro to Essential Oils
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Living on Canvas: Painting for Beginners
6:00 PM - Model Club
6:00 PM - Writers Workshop
7:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons
10:00 AM - Card Making Workshop
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Storytime
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Toddler/Preschooler Storytime
1:30 PM - Canasta
2:00 PM - Friends-In-A-Chord
2:00 PM - MacBook Basics
2:30 PM - NEW After School Activities
2:30 PM - Teen Scene
3:00 PM - After-School Storytime
3:00 PM - Beginners Ukulele
3:00 PM - Igor's Lab
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Party Games
4:00 PM - Builders Club
4:00 PM - Kids Collaborations: Card & Board Games
5:00 PM - Adult Anime Club
5:00 PM - U.S. Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 518
6:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Basics
6:30 PM - Overlook at Lake Griffin HOA
All Day - Decorate the Library for the Holidays!
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Prek Storytime/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Art
11:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
1:30 PM - Intermediate Quilting Class
2:00 PM - Lake County Ladies Chorus
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
2:30 PM - Teen Scene
3:30 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Story Time with Local Author Jim Baker!
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
5:00 PM - Ukulele Orchestra
5:30 PM - ENJOY- Disabled young adults social group
7:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
11:00 AM - Story time with Cindy
2:30 PM - Teen Scene
4:00 PM - Art Group