Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - All libraries closed for New Year's Day
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Dinosaurs
12:00 PM - Creative Crafters
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - Cremation-An Informational Session
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
3:30 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia
4:00 PM - Meditation
4:00 PM - Reader of the Pack (Y,T)
4:00 PM - TNT Video Gaming (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Clermont Ukuleles
6:00 PM - 2020 Cooper Music Series: Roarin in the 20's with Craig Singleton
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group of Lake County
7:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:30 AM - iPhone/iPad Basics
10:00 AM - Golden Years Conversation Hour
10:00 AM - National Cremation Society
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
11:00 AM - D &D Game Play
11:00 AM - Story time
2:15 PM - CareOla, LLC
10:00 AM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - DNA Genealogy Special Interest Group
10:00 AM - Mount Dora Dulcimer Society
10:30 AM - Pokémon League
10:30 AM - Read to Sydney with Toby the Therapy Dog
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Sit and Stretch with Chuck Bailey
1:00 PM - Paul DeRitter Trio
1:30 PM - Social Media Apps
2:00 PM - Sunday Family Story Time
3:00 PM - Mount Dora Jazz Band
10:00 AM - Computer Class Introduction to Publisher
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Story Time
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance
10:30 AM - Friends of the Library
12:00 PM - Learn about Acupuncture
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Miranda's Manga Meetup
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:00 PM - Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Family Game Night
5:30 PM - Mah Jongg
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
9:30 AM - Writers Group
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:00 AM - Little Explorers
10:00 AM - Toddler Time # 1
10:30 AM - Cloud Computing
10:30 AM - Discovery Lab (Y,T) Makey Dance Revolution
10:30 AM - Mah Jongg Social Club
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time # 2
11:00 AM - Baby and Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Books & Babies
1:00 PM - Knitting
3:30 PM - Leesburg Heritage Society
4:00 PM - Leesburg Library Literary Guild Chapter 2
4:00 PM - Read to the Dogs
5:00 PM - Silent Book Club
5:00 PM - Ultimate Video Gaming (Y,T) Fortnite Battle Royale
5:30 PM - Book Club
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Conversational English Class
7:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons
12:00 AM - Recipe Club
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Retirees Coffee & Crafting for the Friends
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Show Time
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Genealogy Basics
10:30 AM - Genealogy Help
10:30 AM - Story Time and Stay and Play "Featured Author: Karma Wilson"
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Mahjong
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Leesburg Library Literary Guild Chapter 1
1:15 PM - Canasta
2:00 PM - Meditation Workshop
3:00 PM - After-School Storytime
3:00 PM - Cool Code Club
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:30 PM - Teen Club (T) Lost Item Auction
4:00 PM - Builder's Club
4:00 PM - Kids Collaborations: PAWS Therapy Dogs
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) STEAM Escape Room
5:00 PM - Library Advisory Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Classic Film
9:30 AM - ABCs of Windows 10
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
10:00 AM - Color Me Calm
10:00 AM - Golden Years Conversation Hour
10:15 AM - FREE Home School Adventures
10:30 AM - Podcast Basics
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Owls
10:30 AM - The Civil War w/ Jack Ciotti
11:00 AM - Book Club
11:00 AM - Mind Body Spirit College
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
12:00 PM - Creative Crafters
1:30 PM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
3:30 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia
3:30 PM - PAWS Dogs-Reading Program and Crafts
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Kids Winter Crafts
4:00 PM - Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Video Gaming (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Clermont Ukuleles
5:30 PM - Leesburg Library Readers' Circle evening book club: "The Water Dancer" by Ta-Nehisi Coates
5:30 PM - Open Mic Poetry
6:00 PM - Mount Dora Storytelling Guild
6:00 PM - Teen Club!
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group of Lake County
7:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons
8:00 AM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Learn Family Tree Maker
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
11:00 AM - Caregiver Support Group
11:00 AM - Story time
1:00 PM - Vision Impairment Support Group
2:00 PM - Meet and Greet with author Bill Pullen
4:00 PM - Art Group
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Word Weavers of Lake County
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - DIY Crafty Kids
11:00 AM - Read to Sydney with Toby the Therapy Dog
11:30 AM - Share a Title Book Club
11:30 AM - Spanish Fun Time - A Spanish Story Time
1:00 PM - Sean Gaskell-Kora
1:30 PM - Computer Basics
3:00 PM - Plant Powerful Community Group
2:00 PM - Container Gardens for Outdoor Spaces
2:00 PM - Sunday Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Help & Healing for Parents of Adult Estranged Children
10:00 AM - Book Club
10:00 AM - Computer Class Introduction to Excel
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Story Time
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance
11:00 AM - Scrabble Club
11:00 AM - The Roaming Gourmet Chef Ze' Carter
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
1:00 PM - Line Dancing Instruction
1:30 PM - Computer Classes For Seniors
3:00 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Mobile Art Studio (Y/T)
5:00 PM - Adulting 101: Basic Car Repairs & Service (T,A)
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:00 PM - Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Family Game Night
5:30 PM - Mah Jongg
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Training -- Leesburg Public Library
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer
10:00 AM - Babies & Toddlers Playgroup
10:00 AM - Little Explorers
10:00 AM - Photography Class
10:30 AM - Fun2Read Music (Y/T)
10:30 AM - Intermediate Computer Skills
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Stay and Play (no storytime)
1:00 PM - Before and After Photo Restoration
1:00 PM - Cagan Book Club
1:00 PM - Knitting
2:30 PM - Fiction Book Discussion
4:00 PM - Knitting Club
4:00 PM - Reader of the Pack/PAWS for Reading
5:00 PM - Silent Book Club
5:00 PM - Teen Book Club
5:00 PM - Ultimate Video Gaming (Y,T) Minecraft Build-Off
5:30 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Anime Club!
6:00 PM - Beg. Ukulele
6:00 PM - Conversational English Class
6:00 PM - Living on Canvas: Painting for Adult Beginners
6:00 PM - Medicare Presentation
7:00 PM - Kids Readers Circle
7:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Training -- Leesburg Public Library
9:30 AM - Digital Photos: Snap and Share
10:00 AM - City of Clermont Upcoming Projects for 2020
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Retirees Coffee & Crafting for the Friends
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Show Time
10:00 AM - Toddler/Preschooler Storytime -- All About Hats!
10:30 AM - Basic Android
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Genealogy Help
10:30 AM - Storytime and Stay and Play " Do You Want to Build a Snowman?"
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Canine Conversations
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Mahjong
2:00 PM - Meditation Workshop
3:00 PM - After-School Storytime
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - Making Blonde Brownies!
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:30 PM - Teen Club (T) Death Ball
4:00 PM - Builder's Club
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Penguin Racing
5:00 PM - Conversation Class - moved to the 15th this week
6:00 PM - Pulp Mill HOA
6:30 PM - Clermont Reads History, Part 1
All Day - Dragon Day Movie Marathon!
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
10:30 AM - Homeschool Thursdays
10:30 AM - Medicare 101
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Seats
11:00 AM - Medicare Workshop
11:00 AM - Mind, Body, Spirit College
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
12:00 PM - Creative Crafters
12:30 PM - Concert Series: An Afternoon of Jazz
1:00 PM - Beginner/Intermediate Quilting
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
3:30 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia
4:00 PM - Appreciate a Dragon Day
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Family Storytime-Wild About Books
4:00 PM - Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Video Gaming (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Clermont Ukuleles
5:00 PM - Florida Trail Association Highlanders Chapter
6:00 PM - Lightsaber Class
6:00 PM - Quit Smoking
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group of Lake County
7:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Learn Family Tree Maker
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
10:30 AM - Microsoft Word: Basics
11:00 AM - Minneola Library Story Time at City Hall
11:00 AM - Story time
12:00 PM - Clermont Reads History, Part 1
1:00 PM - Living By The Stream Musical Performance
4:00 PM - Art Group
All Day - Eustis Memorial Library closed for MLK, Jr. weekend.
10:00 AM - Palm Writers Group
10:30 AM - D&D at the Library
10:30 AM - Free Tobacco Cessation Program
10:30 AM - Kinseekers Monthly Meetup and Program
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Blackwater Creek Bluegrass Band
11:00 AM - Read to Sydney with Toby the Therapy Dog
11:00 AM - Sit and Stretch with Chuck Bailey
11:30 AM - Technology Class - Computer Basics: Level 1
1:00 PM - Poetry Workshop-Lunar New Year, Asian Poetry and Writing Exercises Using Chinese Fortune Cookies
1:30 PM - Digital Art Basics
1:30 PM - WikiTree
2:00 PM - Blackwater Creek Bluegrass Band
2:00 PM - LEGOs & More
2:00 PM - Memoir Writing
2:00 PM - Movies @ the Library
2:00 PM - Indie Author 101: Publishing & Marketing
2:00 PM - Sunday Family Story Time
3:00 PM - Family Nature Club
All Day - All libraries closed for MLK, Jr. Day
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
9:30 AM - Writers Group
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:00 AM - Little Explorers
10:00 AM - Toddler Time # 1
10:30 AM - Beginning iPad & iPhone
10:30 AM - Land of Lakes Chapter, US Daughters of 1812
10:30 AM - Mah Jongg Social Club
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time # 2
11:00 AM - Baby and Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Books & Babies
1:00 PM - Knitting
1:00 PM - Top Shelf Book Club
1:00 PM - What is SHINE? Informational Seminar
2:00 PM - Sketching Club
5:00 PM - Cooper Book Club
5:00 PM - Silent Book Club
5:00 PM - Ultimate Video Gaming (Y,T) Super Mario World 3D
5:30 PM - Family Art Night
5:30 PM - Seminole Club Lake & Sumter
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Conversational English Class
6:00 PM - Teens Punch 'n' Paint!
6:00 PM - Ukulele - Intermediate/Advanced
7:00 PM - Kids Readers Circle
7:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons
9:30 AM - Beginning Computers (1 of 4)
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Retirees Coffee & Crafting for the Friends
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Show Time
10:00 AM - Toddler/Preschooler Storytime -- Celebrate Martin Luther King, Jr!
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Genealogy Help
10:30 AM - Storytime and Stay and Play "Bundle Up!"
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Mahjong
11:00 AM - National Blonde Brownie Day
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Threshold Choir Performance
1:15 PM - Canasta
3:00 PM - After-School Storytime
3:00 PM - Crafty Kids
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:00 PM - Wii Video Game Play
3:30 PM - Level 2 Ukulele Class
3:30 PM - Mr Ryan's Comic Club
3:30 PM - Teen Club (T) The Greatest Dessert Ever
4:00 PM - Builder's Club
4:00 PM - Integrity Learning Solutions
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Makey Jump Game
5:00 PM - Conversation Class - moved to the 22nd this week
6:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Basics
6:30 PM - Clermont Reads History, Part 2
7:00 PM - Classic Film
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
10:00 AM - AARP Smart Vehicle Technology
10:00 AM - Thrilling Thursday-Lego Challenge & Spinning Puzzles
10:00 AM - VGS New England Research Group
10:00 AM - Winter Book Sale
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Art
11:00 AM - Cooking Demo: Mini Apple PIes!
11:00 AM - Mind Body Spirit College
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
12:00 PM - Creative Crafters
1:00 PM - Beginner/Intermediate Quilting
1:30 PM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
2:00 PM - Beg. Digital Photography
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
3:30 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Video Gaming (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Clermont Ukuleles
5:00 PM - JOY-Social and Support Group for Disabled Young Adults
5:30 PM - Rotary Fireside Chat
6:00 PM - Ping Pong!
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group of Lake County
7:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Beginning Computers (2 of 4)
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
10:00 AM - Winter Book Sale
11:00 AM - Minneola Library Story Time at City Hall
11:00 AM - Story time
12:00 PM - Clermont Reads History, Part 2
3:00 PM - Wii Video Game Play
4:00 PM - Art Group
8:00 AM - Coffee with the Mayor
10:00 AM - Group Guitar Lessons
10:00 AM - Winter Book Sale
10:30 AM - Beg. Ukulele
10:30 AM - Sweet Peas - A Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Utilizing Library Resources - OverDrive, Libby, & Flipster
11:00 AM - A Brief History of Mount Dora
11:00 AM - One-Pot Chicken Chow Mein Demo!
11:00 AM - Taking Care of Yourself with Essential Oils
2:00 PM - Florida's Springs: Issues & How to Help
2:00 PM - Public Poetry
2:00 PM - The Jay Rubin Band
2:00 PM - All About Bluebirds
2:00 PM - Bland Writers
2:00 PM - Sunday Family Story Time
10:00 AM - BG Truman Seymour Chapter National Society Daughter of the Union 1861 1865
10:00 AM - Computer Class Introduction to Word part 1
10:00 AM - Drop-In Crochet Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Story Time
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance
11:00 AM - Chocolate Cupcakes Cooking Demo!
11:00 AM - Scrabble Club
1:00 PM - Home School Class
1:00 PM - My Life's Work Discussion Group
1:00 PM - National Chocolate Cake Day
1:45 PM - Opera @ the Library: Mozart: Don Giovanni
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Wii Video Game Play
4:30 PM - Adult Book Club
4:30 PM - Mobile Art Studio (Y/T)
4:30 PM - National Social Workers of Lake & Sumter County
5:00 PM - Adulting 101: Basic Cooking (T,A)
5:00 PM - Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Family Game Night
5:30 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - Teen Beats & Alliance of United Gamers (AUG) Jr. League
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer
10:00 AM - Little Explorers
10:00 AM - Photography Class
10:00 AM - Toddler Time # 1
10:30 AM - Fun2Read Music (Y/T)
10:30 AM - Mount Dora Genealogy Group
10:30 AM - Story Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time # 2
11:00 AM - Baby and Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Books & Babies
1:00 PM - Knitting
2:00 PM - Color Me Calm
4:00 PM - Knitting Club
5:00 PM - Lake County Democratic Veterans Caucus of Florida
5:00 PM - Silent Book Club
5:00 PM - Ultimate Video Gaming: Super Smash Bros Tournament (Y,T)
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Conversational English Class
6:00 PM - Living on Canvas: Painting for Adult Beginners
7:00 PM - Kids Readers Circle
7:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons
9:30 AM - Beginning Computers (3 of 4)
10:00 AM - Jigsaw Puzzle Challenge
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Retirees Coffee & Crafting for the Friends
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Show Time
10:00 AM - Toddler/Preschooler Storytime -- Chinese New Year!
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Genealogy Help
10:30 AM - Storytime and Stay and Play "Groundhog Day"
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Mahjong
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Workshop: Forgiveness Heals Joy Miller
1:15 PM - Canasta
3:00 PM - After-School Storytime
3:00 PM - Corn Chip Demo!
3:00 PM - Igor's Lab
3:00 PM - Read with Scarlett
3:00 PM - Wii Video Game Play
3:30 PM - Teen Club (T) Super Mario Party
4:00 PM - Builder's Club
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Color-Changing Slime
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
10:00 AM - OneBlood Blood Drive
10:00 AM - Thrilling Thursdays-Lego Challenge & Spinning Puzzles
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Ocean
11:00 AM - Mind Body Spirit College
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
12:00 PM - Creative Crafters
1:00 PM - Beginner/Intermediate Quilting
2:00 PM - Fit For A Queen
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
3:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
3:30 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Video Gaming (Y,T)
5:00 PM - Clermont Ukuleles
6:30 PM - Mental Health Support Group of Lake County
7:00 PM - Ukulele & Guitar Lessons
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Beginning Computers (4 of 4)
10:00 AM - Rotary Foundation Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers
11:00 AM - Minneola Library Story Time at City Hall
11:00 AM - Story time
3:00 PM - Wii Video Game Play
4:00 PM - Art Group