Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - Pokemon League
10:00 AM - 4 Corners Radio Club
10:00 AM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Mount Dora Dulcimer Society
11:00 AM - Read to Sydney with Toby the Therapy Dog
2:00 PM - LEGOs & More
2:00 PM - Sunday Family Story Time
All Day - CLOSED for Labor Day
All Day - Library Closed
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:00 AM - Leesburg Public Library Closed
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
1:00 PM - Wii Play
3:00 PM - Chess Club
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:00 AM - Little Explorers
10:00 AM - Toddler Time # 1
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
10:30 AM - iPad & iPhone Photos
10:30 AM - Story Birds
10:30 AM - Toddler Time # 2
11:00 AM - Books & Babies
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Young at Heart
2:00 PM - All-active physical therapy
2:00 PM - Cooper Quilters PM Meeting
2:00 PM - Movies on Tuesdays-September Series "Comedy"
2:30 PM - Basic Kindle
4:00 PM - Around the World Storytime
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
4:30 PM - Tech Help Tuesday - Afternoon Teen Session
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
5:30 PM - Book Club
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Genealogy Group
6:00 PM - Knitting
6:00 PM - Lake County Democratic Black Caucus
6:00 PM - Smoothie Day
All Day - Code-X
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Storytime
10:30 AM - CARD Conversations
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Writing & Telling Your Personal Stories
11:00 AM - Hurricane Preparedness presented by Natalia of Family Physicians Group
11:00 AM - Library 101
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Toddler/Preschooler Storytime
1:00 PM - Wii Play
1:30 PM - Canasta
2:00 PM - Rocks around the World
2:30 PM - AfterSchool Activities
3:00 PM - After-School Storytime
3:00 PM - Cool Code Club
3:30 PM - LEGO Brick It Up
3:30 PM - Teen Club
4:00 PM - Builders Club
4:00 PM - Kids Collaborations: PAWS Therapy Dogs
5:00 PM - U.S. Citizenship Class
5:30 PM - Medicare 101 Workshop
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:30 AM - FREE Home School Adventures
10:30 AM - Meet the Masters- Gustav Klimt
10:30 AM - Prek Storytime/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Friends
11:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Reader of the Pack (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
4:30 PM - Friends - Volunteer Direction Committee
5:00 PM - Clermont Ukuleles
5:30 PM - Spoken Word
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - Movie Night
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
11:00 AM - Story time with Miss Cindy
1:00 PM - Wii Play
4:00 PM - Art Group
9:30 AM - WikiTree Special Interest Group (Kinseekers)
10:00 AM - Group Guitar Lessons
10:00 AM - Saturday Storytime Stay & Play
10:00 AM - Word Weavers of Lake County
10:00 AM - Youth Outreach Umbrella, Inc.
1:00 PM - Coupon Class by The Simple Truth Foundation
1:30 PM - Computer Basics
2:00 PM - Sunday Family Story Time
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance
11:00 AM - The Roaming Gourmet - Chef Ze' Carter
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
1:00 PM - Line Dancing Instruction
1:00 PM - Wii Play
3:00 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Newspaper Towers
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
6:30 PM - Teen Beats & Alliance of United Gamers (AUG) Jr. League
7:00 PM - Mahjong
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
9:30 AM - Help Me Grow!
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer
10:00 AM - Little Explorers
10:00 AM - Toddler Time # 1
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
10:30 AM - Discovery Lab (Y,T) Towers
10:30 AM - Story Birds
10:30 AM - Toddler Time # 2
11:00 AM - Books & Babies
1:00 PM - Cagan Book Club
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Make 3 Greeting Cards
1:00 PM - Top Shelf Book Club
1:00 PM - Young at Heart
1:30 PM - Ginny Stibolt - Gardening in Florida
2:00 PM - Cooper Quilters PM Meeting
2:00 PM - Movies on Tuesdays-September Series "Comedy"
3:00 PM - Cops Got Game
4:00 PM - Around the World Stortime
4:00 PM - Teen Book Club
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
4:30 PM - Tech Help Tuesday - Afternoon Teen Session
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
5:30 PM - Florida Lions District 350
5:30 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Anime Club: Candy Sushi
6:00 PM - Book Club and Poetry Group
6:00 PM - Living on Canvas: Painting for Beginners
6:00 PM - Ukulele
7:00 PM - Mount Dora Storytelling Guild
9:30 AM - Windows 10 Workshop
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Storytime
10:30 AM - CARD Up Close & In Person
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Writing & Telling Your Personal Stories
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Toddler/Preschooler Storytime
1:00 PM - Wii Play
1:30 PM - Canasta
2:00 PM - Musical Entertainment-A Life of Sorrow-the Life and Times of Carter Stanley
2:30 PM - AfterSchool Activities
3:00 PM - After-School Storytime
3:00 PM - Beginners Ukulele
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - LEGO Brick It Up
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Chocolate Olympics
4:00 PM - Builders Club
4:00 PM - Kids Collaborations: Card & Board Games
4:00 PM - Recycled Art
5:00 PM - U.S. Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Book Reading of Yella Gal by Linda M. White
7:00 PM - Classic Film
1:00 AM - Tastefully Simple
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:00 AM - Color Me Calm
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - Quilting Group
10:00 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
10:30 AM - Prek Storytime/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Science of Polymers
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Pirates
11:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
2:00 PM - Blood Pressure Management 101 by Central Florida Health
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
3:30 PM - Are you smarter than a librarian?
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Friends of the Library
4:00 PM - Reader of the Pack!
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
5:00 PM - Clermont Ukuleles
5:00 PM - Forward Paths Foundation, Inc.
5:00 PM - Pastfinders of South Lake County
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - Leesburg Library Readers' Circle evening book club:"The Sympathizer" by Viet Thanh Nguyen
6:00 PM - Paper Airplane Challenge
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
11:00 AM - Story time with Miss Cindy
1:00 PM - Wii Play
4:00 PM - Art Group
9:30 AM - The Pollination Project
10:00 AM - Crafternoon-Bird Nest Jewelry
10:00 AM - Palm Writers Group
10:30 AM - Cooper Chess Club
11:00 AM - Read to Sydney with Toby the Therapy Dog
2:00 PM - Blackwater Creek Bluegrass Band in Concert
2:00 PM - Imagination at Work
2:00 PM - Sunday Family Story Time
2:00 PM - The Rules for Writing Nonfiction
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Fruitland Park Book Club
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers
1:00 PM - Wii Play
3:00 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Circuit Bugs
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:30 PM - Greater Leesburg Democratic Club
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
7:00 PM - Mahjong
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
9:30 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Frayed Knot Knit and Crochet Club
10:00 AM - Little Explorers
10:00 AM - Toddler Time # 1
10:30 AM - Beginning iPad & iPhone
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
10:30 AM - Story Birds
10:30 AM - Toddler Time # 2
11:00 AM - Books & Babies
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Young at Heart
2:00 PM - Cooper Quilters PM Meeting
2:00 PM - Movies on Tuesdays-September Series "Comedy"
4:00 PM - Around the World Stortime
4:00 PM - College Student Success Tools
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
4:30 PM - Tech Help Tuesday - Afternoon Teen Session
5:00 PM - Cooper Book Club
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Game Night
6:00 PM - Game Night
6:00 PM - Knitting
6:00 PM - Movie Night
6:00 PM - Ukulele - Intermediate/Advanced
9:30 AM - Intro to Microsoft Word 2016 (1 of 3)
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Storytime
10:30 AM - Basic Android
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Writing & Telling Your Personal Stories
11:00 AM - Hurricane Preparedness presented by Natalia of Family Physicians Group
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Toddler/Preschooler Storytime
1:00 PM - Wii Play
1:30 PM - Canasta
2:30 PM - AfterSchool Activities
3:00 PM - After-School Storytime
3:00 PM - Beginners Ukulele
3:00 PM - Crafty Kids
3:30 PM - LEGO Brick It Up
3:30 PM - Ryan's Comic Book Club
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Teen Taste Challenge
4:00 PM - Builders Club
4:00 PM - Kids Collaborations: Card & Board Games
5:00 PM - U.S. Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Girl scout Troop #518
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Basics
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:00 AM - Craftennoon Bird Nest Jewelry
10:30 AM - Mythology with Ryan
10:30 AM - Prek Storytime/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Superheroes
11:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
12:00 PM - Mr. Incredible
1:00 PM - Mr. Incredible
2:00 PM - Family Movie & Popcorn
2:00 PM - Mr. Incredible
2:00 PM - The Top 25 Birds of Lake County
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
3:00 PM - Mr. Incredible
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Mr. Incredible
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
5:00 PM - Clermont Ukuleles
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - MarioKart
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
11:00 AM - Story time with Miss Cindy
1:00 PM - Wii Play
4:00 PM - Art Group
6:00 PM - Meet the Artist
10:00 AM - Girl Scout Troop #1726
10:30 AM - Cooper Chess Club
10:30 AM - Ukulele
2:00 PM - PAWS Therapy Dogs
2:00 PM - Sunday Family Story Time
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
10:00 AM - Beg. Crochet
10:00 AM - English Conversation/Clases de Ingles Conversacional
10:00 AM - Tiny Explorers (Y)
10:30 AM - BiblioBop Dance
1:00 PM - Faces of the Distinguished Flying Cross of Central Florida
1:00 PM - Kindred Stitchers - Sit 'n Sew
1:00 PM - My Life's Work-Discussion Group
1:00 PM - Wii Play
3:00 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Creation Lab (Y,T) Bridge 2.0
5:00 PM - Chair Yoga
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:00 PM - National Social Workers of Lake & Sumter County
6:00 PM - Creative Hour
6:30 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Mahjong
7:45 AM - Habitat For Humanity Board Meeting
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
9:30 AM - Cooper Quilters AM Meeting
9:30 AM - Tech Help Tuesday
10:00 AM - Access FL volunteer
10:00 AM - Little Explorers
10:00 AM - Toddler Time # 1
10:30 AM - Big Truck Petting Zoo! (Y,E)
10:30 AM - Clases De Ingles Gratis
10:30 AM - Mount Dora Genealogy Group
10:30 AM - Story Birds
10:30 AM - Toddler Time # 2
11:00 AM - Books & Babies
11:00 AM - Sensory Play Time!
1:00 PM - Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Young at Heart
2:00 PM - Color Me Calm 2
2:00 PM - Cooper Quilters PM Meeting
2:00 PM - Movies on Tuesdays-September Series "Comedy"
2:00 PM - Roots and Branches Genealogy Group
4:00 PM - Around the World Stortime
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
4:30 PM - Tech Help Tuesday - Afternoon Teen Session
5:00 PM - Minecraft & More (Y)
5:45 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Craft Night
6:00 PM - Knitting
6:00 PM - Lake County Democratic Veterans Caucus of Florida
6:00 PM - Model Club
9:30 AM - Intro to Microsoft Word 2016 (2 of 3)
10:00 AM - Play Scrabble!
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny Tykes Storytime
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime
10:30 AM - FL Medicare 101
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Writing & Telling Your Personal Stories
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Toddler/Preschooler Storytime
1:00 PM - Wii Play
1:30 PM - Canasta
2:30 PM - After School Activities
3:00 PM - After-School Storytime
3:00 PM - Beginners Ukulele
3:00 PM - Igor's Lab
3:30 PM - LEGO Brick It Up
3:30 PM - Teen Club - Deathball
4:00 PM - Builders Club
4:00 PM - Kids Collaborations: Card & Board Games
5:00 PM - U.S. Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Basics
9:30 AM - Embroiderers' Guild
10:00 AM - SHINE (Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders)
10:30 AM - 3-D Printing with Ryan
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Prek Storytime/Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Story Time (Y) Windy Day
10:45 AM - Help Me Grow!
11:00 AM - Storytime & Craft
2:00 PM - Beg. Digital Photography
2:00 PM - Iconic Photographs
2:00 PM - Thursday Crafternoons
4:00 PM - Chronicles of Yarnia-Fiber Arts Club
4:00 PM - Family Crafters (Y,T)
4:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Meditation
4:00 PM - TNT Gaming
4:15 PM - Lake Tech ESOL
5:00 PM - Clermont Ukuleles
5:30 PM - ENJOY- Disabled young adults social group
5:30 PM - Florida Trail Association
6:00 PM - Black Light Party
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
8:00 AM - Yoga
9:00 AM - Lake Tech GED
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
11:00 AM - Library Story Time
11:00 AM - Story time with Miss Cindy
4:00 PM - Art Group
9:30 AM - iPhone/iPad Basics
10:30 AM - Cooper Chess Club
10:30 AM - Writers Forum
11:00 AM - Citrus Highlands Phase 2 HOA
11:00 AM - DIY Crafty Kids
2:00 PM - Sunday Family Story Time